Inequality for IBPS, SBI , RBI | Reasoning Ability | Quiz-2

Inequality for IBPS, SBI , RBI | Reasoning Ability | Quiz-2

Inequality plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 3-4 questions from Inequality in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk Prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Chines Inequality questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Inequality questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Inequality questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Inequality of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Inequality quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Inequality quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Inequality Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO, LIC Assistant and other competitive exam.

Directions (1 -5): In each of these questions, relationship between some elements is shown in the statement (s). These statements are followed by two conclusions. Read the statements and give answer:

Q1.

(a) if only conclusion I follows.

(b) if only conclusion II follows.

(c) if either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) if neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) if both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation
Q1. Ans(a)

Q2.

(a) if only conclusion I follows.

(b) if only conclusion II follows.

(c) if either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) if neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) if both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation
Q2. Ans(b)

Q3.

(a) if only conclusion I follows.

(b) if only conclusion II follows.

(c) if either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) if neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) if both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation
Q3. Ans(c)

Q4.

(a) if only conclusion I follows.

(b) if only conclusion II follows.

(c) if either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) if neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) if both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation
Q4. Ans(d)

Q5.

(a) if only conclusion I follows.

(b) if only conclusion II follows.

(c) if either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) if neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) if both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation
Q5. Ans(c)

Directions (6-10): These questions are based on the following information.

L – K means L is neither less than nor equal to K.

L × K means L is neither greater than nor equal to K

L + K means L is neither less than nor greater than K.

L ÷ K means L is not less than K.

L @ K means L is not greater than K.

Each of the following questions consists of four statements followed by three conclusions.

Q6. Statements: A + B, L + B, B ÷ D, D × F

Conclusions:

  1. A ÷ D
  2. A – L
  3. B @ L

(a) Only I follow

(b) Only II follows

(c) Only III follows

(d) Only I and II follow

(e) None follows

Answer & Explanation
Sol. (6-10):

Symbol meaning
÷
× <
>
@
+ =

 

6.Ans.(a)

Q7. Statements: M × N, P ÷ N, H @ M, P + R

Conclusions:

  1. H @ N
  2. P + H
  3. M × R

(a) Only I follow

(b) Only II follows

(c) Only III follows

(d) Only II and III follows

(e) None follows

Answer & Explanation
Sol. (6-10):

Symbol meaning
÷
× <
>
@
+ =

 

7.Ans.(c)

Q8. Statements: I ÷ J, J @K, K + L, M – I

Conclusions:

  1. I @ L
  2. I + L
  3. M÷K

(a) Only II follows

(b) Either I or II follows

(c) Either I or II and III follows

(d) Only III follows

(e) None follows

Answer & Explanation
Sol. (6-10):

Symbol meaning
÷
× <
>
@
+ =

8.Ans.(e)

Q9. Statements: B – T, I + T, O + B, I @ Y

Conclusions:

  1. O – I
  2. O × T
  3. B ÷ Y

(a) Only I follow

(b) Only II follows

(c) Either I or II follows

(d) Only III follows

(e) Only I and III follow

Answer & Explanation
Sol. (6-10):

Symbol meaning
÷
× <
>
@
+ =

9.Ans.(a)

Q10. Statements: P – R, P × C, P @ F, R + Z

Conclusions:

  1. F + R
  2. C- R
  3. R + C

(a) Only II follows

(b) Only I and II follow

(c) Only II and III follows

(d) Only I and III follow

(e) All follow

Answer & Explanation
Sol. (6-10):

Symbol meaning
÷
× <
>
@
+ =

10.Ans.(a)

Online Mock Test Available on App as well as Web:

Ambitious baba app on play store

Quant Topic Wise

2020 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static  Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Click Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here

Leave a Reply