Alpha Numerical Series for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 5

Alpha Numerical Series for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 5

Alpha Numerical Series plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 5 questions from Alpha Numerical Series in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Alpha Numerical Series questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Alpha Numerical Series questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Alpha Numerical Series questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Alpha Numerical Series of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Alpha Numerical Series quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Alpha Numerical Series quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Alpha Numerical Series Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO, LIC Assistant and another competitive exam.

Direction: (1-5): Study the following alphanumeric series carefully and answer the questions given below:

U % M W A 9 I 2 $ N D 2 4 5 * 5 6 # R & ^ D J & B F 9 8 !

1.How many symbols are present in the above series which are immediately followed by a number and preceded by a consonant?

(a) None

(b) One

(c) Two

(d) Three

(e) More than three

Answer & Explanation
Ans:A

Exp:None

2.Which element is exactly between the elements which are 11th from the left and 7th from the right end?

(a) 5

(b) R.

(c) #

(d) 6

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans:D

Exp:6

3.How many numbers are present in the above series which are immediately followed by a number and preceded by a vowel?

(a) Three

(b) One

(c) Two

(d) None

(e) More than three

Answer & Explanation
Ans:D

Exp:None

4.How many symbols are between the elements which are 8th from the left and 6th from the right end?

(a) None

(b) One

(c) Two

(d) Three

(e) More than three

Answer & Explanation
Ans:E

Exp:More than three

5.If all the symbols are removed from the above series, then which element is 11th  from the left?

(a) M.

(b) 4

(c) W.

(d) 5

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans:B

Exp:4

Direction (6-10): Study the following alphanumeric series carefully and answer the questions given below:

R 1 2 B $ W E ! K % 2 3 8 O 4 I @ 8 W * U 7 ^ X $ W & D N 3 2 4

  1. How many consonants in the above series are immediately preceded and followed by symbols?

(a) None

(b) Two

(c) One

(d) Three

(e) Four

Answer & Explanation
Ans: D

Exp: ! K %, ^ X $ and $ W &

  1. Which element is 11th to the right of the element which is 17th from the right end?

(a) $

(b) &

(c) N.

(d) D.

(e) W.

Answer & Explanation
Ans: B

Exp: &

  1. What is the exact number of vowels between the 5th element from the left end and 14th element from the right end?

(a) None

(b) One

(c) Two

(d) Three

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans: D

Exp: Three

  1. What would come at the question mark in the following sequence?

1$B      !2%      O@I     ?

(a) *^7

(b) *7^

(c) W7U

(d) WU7

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans: A

Exp: *^7

  1. How many numbers are there in the above series which are followed by numbers and preceded by vowels?

(a) None

(b) One

(c) Two

(d) Three

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans: A

Exp: None

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Recommended PDF’s for:

 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here

3

Leave a Reply