Alphabetical numeric series Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 6)| 7th February 2019

Alphabetical numeric series Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 6)

Reasoning Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning , , and other competitive exams.

Direction (Q1 – Q5): Study the following arrangement carefully and answer the questions given below:

Q1. Which of the following is sixth to the left of the fifteenth from the left end of the given arrangement?

A) 2 

B) # 

C) % 

D)  

E) Other than the given as option 

Q2. How many such numbers are there in the given arrangement each of which is immediately preceded by a consonant but not immediately followed by a letter? 

A) one 

B) none

C) five

D) two 

E) three

Q3.  How many such symbols are there in the arrangement, each of which is immediately followed by a letter but not immediately preceded by a number? 

A) One 

B) Three 

C) None 

D) Two 

E) More than three

Q4. What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following series based on the above arrangement? 

A) 69H 

B) #D8 

C) 6#9 

D) #9D 

E) Other than the given options

Q5. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on their positions in the given arrangement and so from a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group? 

A) BE6 

B) @©U 

C) 9DH 

D) 5V1 

E) #ZG 

Direction (Q6 -Q10): Answer the following questions referring to the symbol-letter-number sequence given below: 

Q6. Which of the following is exactly midway between the tenth element from the right and fifth element from the left end? 

A) I

B) Z

C) 1

D)

E)

Q7.  How many letters are there in the above sequence which are immediately preceded by a number and immediately followed by a consonant? 

A) None 

B) one 

C) Two 

D) Three 

E) None of these 

Q8. What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the following sequence? 

 

A) K$F 

B) KNF 

C) LN5 

D) 5$M 

E) None of these 

Q9. Which of the following is the eleventh element to the right of the second element from the left end in the above sequence? 

A) 9

B) 1

C) M

D) 4

E) None of these 

Q10.  If both the halves of the above sequence are written in reverse order, which will be the sixth element to the right of the sixteenth element from the right end? 

A) 4

B) – 

C) O

D) N

E) None of these 

Solutions

Q1. Ans(C)

Q2. Ans(A)

Q3. Ans(b)

Q4. Ans(B)

Q5. Ans(E)

Q6. Ans(E)

Q7. Ans(C)

5KL ,3GF 

Q8. Ans(A)

5$D 

Q9. Ans(B)

Q10. Ans(B)

WhatsApp Group Join here

Mail us at : ambitiousbaba1@gmail.com

Follow our Blog for Regular Updates:- Ambitious Baba

Like & Follow our Facebook Page:- Click here

Join our Facebook Group:- Click Here

Telegram Group:- Click Here

Subscribe our YouTube channel:- Click Here

Follow us on Twitter:- Click Here

Join us on Linked In:- Click Here

“Thanks & Be Ambitious”

All the best for your Exam 🙂

 

3

Leave a Reply