Blood relation Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 21)|25th February 2019

Blood relation Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 21)

Reasoning Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning ,  and other competitive exams.

Direction (1- 2): Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below.

In a family of seven members, E is daughter-in-law of N. M is married man. G is niece of C and both are unmarried. C is the only sibling of N. D is brother-in-law of F who is not a sibling of G.

Q1. How is F related to D? 
A) Sister-in-law 
B) Brother-in-law 
C) Uncle 
D)Aunt 
E) Can’t be deter 

Q2. How is M related G? 
A) Brother 
B) Mother 
C)  Sister 
D) Father 
E) None of these 
Direction (3 – 4):  Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:

(i) ‘M+ N’ means ‘M is father of N’ 
(ii) ‘M – N’ means ‘M is mother of N’ 
(iii) ‘M× N’ means ‘M is brother of N’ 
(iv) ‘M ÷ N’ means ‘M is sister of N’ 

 
Q3.  Which of the following means ‘A is grandmother of F’? 
A) B + J – F+ A 
B) A÷ B – J + F 
C)  B ×A × T – F 
D)  A-B × T + F 
E) None of these 
Q4.  How is D related to C is the expression ‘S + G×D ÷ R× B-C’? 
A) Son 
B) Daughter 
C) Son or daughter 
D) Aunt 
E) Sister 
Direction(5 – 6): Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below. 


A family consists of seven members. C is the only child of B. F is niece of E, who is the only sibling of the one who is daughter-in-law of A. G is grandson of A. C has two children, one of them is F. B is a married female. D is one of the member.

Q5. How is G related to B? 
A) father  
B) brother 
C) son 
D) grandson 
E) none of these 
Q6. How is E related to C? 
A) father 
B) brother 
C) son  
D) grandson 
E) can’t be determined 
 
Direction (7 – 9):

Study the following information to answer the given questions:There are eight family members in a family A, V, T, R, Q W, X, Y of three generations. X is son of V, who is married to A. Y is the sister in law of W. Q is the father of R. R is the granddaughter of T. A is the mother-in-law of W. V has only one son and one daughter.

Q7. If T is the wife of L then how is T related to Y?
A) Sister 
B) Mother-in-law
C) father-in law
D) Mother
E) Can’t be determined
Q8.  How is X related to Q?
A) Sister
B) Sister-in-law
C) Brother-in law
D) Brother
E) Can’t be determined
Q9.  How is V related to R?
A) Sister
B) Grandmother
C) Brother-in law
D) Grandfather
E) Can’t be determined
Q10. K is the daughter-in-law of F. K is the daughter of V. V has two children. R is the grandson of T. F has only one son. T is not married to V. P is the mother of X and married to M. F is the father of J. M is the sibling of K. M has no son. If W is the father of M then How is V related to R? 
A) Grand Mother 
B)  Grand Father 
C) Sister 
D) Brother 
E) Husband 

Solutions

   

Q(1- 2):
Q1. Ans(E)
Q2. Ans(D)
Q(2- 4):
Q2. Ans(D)
Q4. Ans(D)
Q(5 – 6):
Q5. Ans(D)
Q6. Ans(E)
Q(7- 9):
Q7. Ans(B)
Q8. Ans(C)
Q9. Ans(D)
Q10. Ans(A)

You Can Read This Also:

WhatsApp Group Join here

Mail us at : ambitiousbaba1@gmail.com

Follow our Blog for Regular Updates:- Ambitious Baba

Like & Follow our Facebook Page:- Click here

Join our Facebook Group:- Click Here

Telegram Group:- Click Here

Subscribe our YouTube channel:- Click Here

Follow us on Twitter:- Click Here

Join us on Linked In:- Click Here

“Thanks & Be Ambitious”

All the best for your Exam 🙂

 

3

Leave a Reply