Coding and Decoding for IBPS , SBI , RBI | Reasoning Ability | Quiz-5

Coding and Decoding for IBPS , SBI , RBI | Reasoning Ability | Quiz-5

Chines Coding and Decoding plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 3-4 questions from Coding and Decoding in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk Prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Chines Coding and Decoding questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Coding and Decoding questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Coding and Decoding questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Coding and Decoding of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Coding and Decoding quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Coding and Decoding quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Coding and Decoding Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,LIC Assistant  and other competitive exam.

Directions (1- 5): Study the given information carefully to answer the given question.

In a certain code language,

‘Mahesh Come there urgent’ is written as ‘dp ki he hy’

‘Come and go there’ is written as ‘dp ko to he’

‘there and go now’ is written as ‘he wo ko to’

‘now Mahesh sing’ is written as ‘si ki wo’

(All codes are two letter codes only.)

Q1. In the given code language, what does the code ‘to’ stand for?

(a) and

(b) either ‘and’ or ‘go’

(c) either ‘and’ or ‘now’

(d) come

(e) there

Answer & Explanation

1.Ans.(b)

Q2. What is the code for ‘Mahesh’ in the given code language?

(a) wo

(b) ko

(c) to

(d) other than those given as options

(e) ki

Answer & Explanation

2.Ans.(e)

Q3. What is the code for ‘come’ in the given code language?

(a) ko

(b) hy

(c) dp

(d) other than those given as options

(e) wo

Answer & Explanation

3.Ans.(c)

Q4. What will be the code for ‘Mahesh sing’ in the given code language?

(a) he hy

(b) dp hy

(c) wo ki

(d) ki si

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

4.Ans.(d)

Q5.  What will be the code for ‘now’ in the given code language?

(a) ki

(b) si

(c) wo

(d) Can’t be determined

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

5.Ans.(c)

Directions (6-10): Study the following information to answer the given questions:

In a certain code.

‘provision of income’ is written as ‘vi fi co’.

‘beyond the capabilities of’ is written as ‘ yo hi bi fi’.

‘unless the basic income’ is written as ‘ le hi si co

‘beyond capabilities and unless’ is written as ‘yo dn le bi’.

Q6. What is the code for ‘provision’?

(a) yo

(b) bi

(c) si

(d) vi

(e) Cannot be determined

Answer & Explanation

6.Ans.(d)

Q7. What does ‘hi’ stand for?

(a) provision

(b) income

(c) the

(d) of

(e) unless

Answer & Explanation

7.Ans.(c)

Q8. Which of the following may represent ‘hi co si’?

(a) The basic provision

(b) Basic beyond and

(c) The basic of

(d) the of basic

(e) the basic income

Answer & Explanation

8.Ans.(e)

Q9. What is the code for ‘beyond’?

(a) yo

(b) dn

(c) si

(d) bi/yo

(e) vi

Answer & Explanation

9.Ans.(d)

Q10. Which of the following may represent ‘income of now’?

(a) fi re co

(b) fi co bi

(c) fi hi co

(d) fi dn co

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

10.Ans.(a)

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Recommended PDF’s for:

 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF

Get PDF here

The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF

Get PDF here

Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O

Get PDF here

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF

Get PDF here

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF

Get PDF Here

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here

Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book

Get PDF here

 

3

Leave a Reply