Coding – Decoding Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 3)| 4th February 2019

Coding – Decoding Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 3)

Reasoning Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning , , and other competitive exams. 

Directions (Q1-Q5):Study the following information and answer the given questions.
In a certain code language,
‘world inflation is problem first’ is written as ‘suzotira mo’,
‘inflation effects economic’ is written as ‘chi monic’,
‘world economic going slow’ is written as ‘fanicti ye’,
‘increase rates slow grow’ is written as ‘phi ye koo da’
and ‘problem rates’ is written as ‘su phi’.

Q1.  What is the code for ‘first’?

A) su

B) zo

C) ra

D) Either zo or ra

E) None of these

Q2- What does ‘fa’ stand for?

A) world

B) slow

C) economic

D) going

E) Can’t be determined

Q3. Which of the following is the code for ‘problem rates effects grow’?

A) koo da phi chi

B) phisu nr chi

C)  ti da zo chi

D) su phi chi pa

E)  None of these

Q4.  Which of the following is represented by the code ‘mo ye su phi’?

A) economic is problem slow

B) inflation effects slow rates

C) problem inflation slow rates

D) slow economic grow rates

E) None of these

Q5.  Which of the following may be the code for ‘global is exceed tough problem first’?

A) niczosuramo pic

B) piczorasuvo bi

C) su pic ye zorafa

D) tirasu chi mozo

E) None of these.

Directions ( Q6-Q10): Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions:

In a certain code language,
‘she whom know Nancy’ is written as ‘ma co he mx,
‘Nancy is a better worker’ is written as ‘mx mh la sa ox’,
‘Rohan know Nancy’ is written as ‘mx he kl’ and
‘whom is worker of Rohan’ is written as ‘kl mh co ze ox’. (All codes are two-letter codes only.)

Q6. What does the code ‘la’ stand for in the given code language?

A) Nancy

B) is

C) a

D) better

E) Either (c) or ( d)

Q7. What is the code for ‘worker’?

A) kl

B) ox

C) mh

D) ze

E) Either( b) or (c)

Q8. In the given code language, which of the following means ‘a better worker’?

A) la samh

B) sa la ox

C) oxsamh

D) Either (a)or(b)

E) mxmh la

Q9. What does the code ‘co’ stand for?

A) whom

B) know

C) she

D) Nancy

E) Either (a) or ( c)

Q10.  What is the code for ‘she’ in the given code language?

A) ma

B) he

C) co

D)  mx

E) mh

Solutions

Q (1 – 5) :

1

Q1. Ans(D)

Q2. Ans(D)

Q3. Ans(E)

Q4. Ans(C)

Q5. Ans(B)

Q (6-10):
she—ma
whom—co
know—he
Nancy—mx
is/worker—mh/ox
a/better—la/sa
Rohan—kl
of—ze

Q6. Ans(E)

Q7. Ans(E)

Q8. Ans(D)

Q9. Ans(A)

Q10. Ans(A)

WhatsApp Group Join here

Mail us at : ambitiousbaba1@gmail.com

Follow our Blog for Regular Updates:- Ambitious Baba

Like & Follow our Facebook Page:- Click here

Join our Facebook Group:- Click Here

Telegram Group:- Click Here

Subscribe our YouTube channel:- Click Here

Follow us on Twitter:- Click Here

Join us on Linked In:- Click Here

“Thanks & Be Ambitious”

All the best for your Exam 🙂

 

 

3

Leave a Reply