Quant Quiz for IBPS CLERK PRE 2019 |12 November 2019

Quant Quiz for IBPS CLERK PRE

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,LIC Assistant  and other competitive exams

Direction (1 -5) Study the table given below and answer the following questions.
Table shows the number of tea and coffee consumers in 5 different companies (A, B, C, D & E).

Q1. Average female tea consumers in A, C & E together are what percent less than male coffee consumers in B & D together?
A. 50%
B. 15%
C. 65%
D. 30%
E. 45%
Answer & Explanation
 Q1. Ans(C)
Q2. If ratio of male to female black tea consumers and green tea consumers in D is 8 : 7 and 1 : 4 respectively and black tea consumers in D are 50% more than green tea consumers in D, then find black tea consuming females and green tea consuming males together in D are how much more or less than tea consuming females in A & C together? (In D, only two types of tea is available – black and green)
A. 560
B. 420
C. 450
D. 500
E. 540
Answer & Explanation
 Q2. Ans(A)
Q3. Male tea consumers in C, D & E together are what percent of female coffee consumers in A & B together?
A. 150%
B. 75%
C. 100%
D. 175%
E. 125%
Answer & Explanation
 Q3. Ans(E)
Q4. If ratio of male to female tea and coffee consumers in F is 3 : 2 and 7 : 3 respectively and coffee consumers in F are 20% more than coffee consuming males in D, then find tea and coffee consuming males in F together. (ratio of tea consumers to coffee consumers in F is 5 : 9)
A. 1250
B. 1860
C. 1480
D. 1680
E. None of the above.
Answer & Explanation
 Q4. Ans(B)
Q5. Find ratio of coffee consuming females in C & E together to tea consuming males in B & D together.
A. 7 : 2
B. 3 : 1
C. 5 : 4
D. 3 : 2
E. 5 : 3
Answer & Explanation
 Q5. Ans(D)

Q6. 461,     474,     465,     478,     469,     ?

(a) 460

(b) 482

(c) 456

(d) 478

(e) 480

Answer & Explanation
 Q6. Ans(b)

The pattern is:

461 + 13 = 474

474 – 9 = 465

465 + 13 = 478

478 – 9 = 469

469 + 13 = 482

Q7. 18,   27,    9,    36,   0,    ?

(a) 27

(b) 36

(c) 45

(d) 54

(e) 63

Answer & Explanation
 Q7. Ans(c)

Pattern is

1

Q8.   119,     121,     136,     200,     395,     ?

(a) 798

(b) 794

(c) 790

(d) 787

(e) 784

Answer & Explanation
 Q8. Ans(d)

Pattern is

2.PNG

Q9. 620, 632, 608, 644, 596, ?

(a) 536

(b) 556

(c) 656

(d) 646

(e) 666

Answer & Explanation
 Q9. Ans(c)

Pattern is

3.PNG

Q10. 1400, 1384, 1360, 1300, ?, 145

(a) 960

(b) 240

(c) 540

(d) 1090

(e) 780

Answer & Explanation
 Q10. Ans(d)

Pattern is

4.PNG

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

Leave a Reply