Quant Quiz for SBI CLERK Mains & RBI Assistant Mains 2020 |29 May 2020

Quant Quiz SBI CLERK MAINS & RBI ASSISTANT MAINS

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,LIC Assistant  and other competitive exams

Direction (Q1 – Q5): Bar graph given below gives information about raw material cost (in Rs. ‘000) of five different products i.e (A,B,C,D, and E) manufactured by a company and percentage for cost of production which was calculated on raw material cost of that product. (Cost price of each product for company = raw material cost of that product+ cost of production of that product).
 Q1.  If on selling product B company got profit of 16 2/3%  of production cost of that product. Find market price of the product if product was sold at market price.

A) Rs.38080

B)  Rs.26532

C) Rs.29480

D) Rs.35784

E) Rs.39760

Q2.  Find ratio of cost price of product A to cost price of product E for the company. 

A) 5:18

B) 1:4

C)  35:99 

D) 15:38

E) 19:45

Q3. Production cost consists of transportation cost and machining cost. If for product D transportation cost is 10% of its production cost, then find at what price company should sell it to get 25% profit if transportation cost is not considered by company in calculating cost price of this product? 

A) Rs.51800

B) Rs.41000

C) Rs.42518

D) Rs.40400

E) Rs.43428

Q5. Production cost of product B is approximately how much percent more than production cost of product C? 

A) 160%

B)  155% 

C) 142%

D) 157%

E) 162%

Q5.  If product E was sold at profit than it’s selling price becomes equal to selling price of product B when it was sold at d% profit. Find approximate value of ‘d’. 

A) 15%

B)  10%

C) 17

D) 9%

E) 13%

Direction (Q6 – Q10): Given below are the 2 pie-chart. Pie chart I shows the percentage distribution of all students in different department of a college and
Pie Chart 2 shows the percentage distribution of Girls in different department of the same college. 


Q6. Find the ratio of male students in computer and IT department together to male students in civil and electrical department together. 

A) 7 : 3

B) 7 : 17

C) 7 : 23

D) 29 : 11

E) 3 : 17

Q7. Boys studying in Civil are how much percent more/less than Girls studying in same department. 

A) 300%

B) 225%

C) 140%

D) 180%

E) 125%

Q8.  Find the average of boys studying in computer, Electrical and Civil department together? 

A)  385

B) 525

C) 448

D) 568

E) 552

Q9.  Find the difference of boys studying in mechanical department and boys studying in Civil department? 

A) 2370

B) 1550

C) 2760

D) 2100

E) 2700

Q10. Boys studying in computer and IT department together are what percent of total students in these department? 

A) 17%

B) 28 1/3%

C) 20%

D) 46%

E) 25%

Solutions

Q1. Ans(E)

Q2. Ans(C)

Q3. Ans(A)

Q4. Ans(B)

Q5. Ans(E)

Q6. Ans(B)

Q7. Ans(A)

Q8. Ans(B)

Q9. Ans(D)

Q10. Ans(C)

Online Mock Test Available on App as well as Web:Ambitious baba app on play store

Quant Topic Wise

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

You Can Read This Also: 

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF her

3

Leave a Reply