Quant Quiz for SBI Clerk & RRB PO 2019 | 18 June 2019

Quant Quiz for SBI Clerk PRE & RRB PO 2019

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Direction (1 -5): Direction (16 Study the pie chart and table carefully and answer the following questions.
Given below is the pie cart which shows the percentage distribution of employees in different departments

1-5

Q1. Total females working in HR department are how much more or less than total males working in Marketing department? 

A) 253

B) 247

C) 251

D) 249

E) 243

Answer & Explanation
 Q1. Ans(A)

1

Q2. Find the average no. of females working in HR, accounts and production department? 

A) 205

B) 201

C) 207

D) 211

E) 215

Answer & Explanation
 Q2. Ans(C)

2

Q3. In which department the difference between no. of male employees and female employees is 2nd minimum? 

A) HR

B) Accounts

C) IT

D) Production

E) Marketing

Answer & Explanation
 Q3. Ans(D)

3

Q4. Find the total number of men working in the organization?

A) 2438

B) 2428

C) 2418

D) 2400

E) 2200

Answer & Explanation
 Q4. Ans(A)

4

Q5. The difference between the total males and total females working in the organization is what percent of the sum of the same? 

A) 8%

B) 1%

C) 2%

D) 4%

E) 6%

Answer & Explanation
 Q5. Ans(E)

5.PNG

Direction (Q6 – Q10): Study the passage carefully and solve the following questions.
Passage given below shows the no of admission in five different colleges in two different years i.e., 2010 and 2011. In 2010, no of admission in college X and Y are 20% and 48% respectively of total admission in that year while remaining was in college ‘Z’.
In 2011, total admissions are 50% more than that of in 2010. Ratio of no of admission in college X in 2010 to that in 2011 and for that of ‘Y’(2010:2011) is 4 : 5 and 2 : 1 respectively. No of admission in college Z in 2011 is 50% less than that of 2010 in same college. Admission in college A and B in 2011 is 425 more than that of X and Y in 2010 together.

Q6. Find the ratio of admission in college X in ‘2010’ to admission in college Z in ‘2011’? 

A) 5 : 4

B) 4 : 5

C) 3 : 4

D) 3 : 5

E) 5 : 3

Answer & Explanation
 Q(6 – 10):

Q6. Ans(A)

Q7. Admission in college A in 2011 is 255 more than that in B in that year, then find admission in college A in 2011 is what percent more or less than that in college Y in that year? 

A) 96 1/3 %

B) 92 1/3 %

C) 94 1/3 %

D) 98 1/3%

E) 100 1/3 %

Answer & Explanation
 Q(6 – 10):

Q7. Ans(D)

Q8. Admission in college A and B together in 2011 is how much less or more than admission in college X and Y together in 2010. 

A) 375

B)  425 

C) 225

D) 450

E) 525

Answer & Explanation
 Q(6 – 10):

Q8 Ans(B)

Q9. Admission in college X and Y together in 2011 is what percent more or less than admission in college Z in 2010? 

A) 50%

B) 62.150%

C) 47.125%

D)  53.125% 

E)  57.175% 

Answer & Explanation
 Q(6 – 10):

Q9. Ans(D)

Q10. What is the average of admission in all five colleges in year 2011? 

A) 750

B) 775

C) 725

D) 715

E) 675

Answer & Explanation
 Q(6 – 10):

Q10. Ans(A)

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

LIC ADO Combo Test Series

Leave a Reply