Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO PRE 2019 | 13 August 2019

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS PO PRE 

Reasoning Quiz to improve your  Reasoning  for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO , LIC ADO,  and other competitive exams.

Q1. Statements : 
All pink are red.
All red are blue.
All yellow are blue.
Conclusions
I. Some red are yellow.
II. Some blue are pink.
III. All pink are blue.

A) Only I follow.

B) Only II follow.

C) Only III follow.

D) Only II and III follows.

E) None of these.

Answer & Explanation
 Q1. Ans(D)

1

Q2.  Statements :
Some yahoo are google.
All google are firebox.
All opera are firebox.
Conclusions :
I. All opera are google.
II. Some yahoo are firebox.
III. Some opera are yahoo.

A) Only I follow.

B) Only II follow.

C) Only III follow.

D) Only II and III follows.

E) None of these.

Answer & Explanation
 Q2. Ans(B)

2

Q3.  Statements : 
Some word are excel.
All excel are paint.
Some outlook are excel.
Conclusions 
I. Some paint are outlook.
II. Some word are paint.
III. All paint are excel.

A) Only I follow.

B) Only II follow.

C) Only III follow.

D) Only II and III follows.

E) None of these.

Answer & Explanation
 Q3. Ans(C)

3

Q4.  Statements :
All horse are cow.
Some cow are rat.
No rat is a lion.
Conclusions:
I. All horse being rat is a possibility.
II. No lion is a cow.

A) Only I follow.

B) Only II follow.

C) Only III follow.

D) Only II and III follows.

E) None of these.

Answer & Explanation
 Q4. Ans(A)

4.PNG

Q5.  Statements: 
All Arun are Asim.
All Asim are Nutan.
Some Nutan are Anand.
Conclusions : 
I. Atleast some Asim are Anand.
II. No Asim is a Anand.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Only conclusion II follows.

C) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

D) Only conclusion I follow.

E) Both conclusion I and conclusion II follows.

Answer & Explanation
 Q5. Ans(A)

5

Q6. Statements :
All sofa are drum.
Some drum are cover.
No cover is a pillow.
Conclusions :
I. All drum can never be pillow.
II. At least some drum are sofa.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Both conclusion I and conclusion II follow.

C) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

D)  Only conclusion I follow.

E) Only conclusion II follows.

Answer & Explanation
 Q6. Ans(B)

6

Q7. Statement:
All orange are mango.
Some mango are guava.
Some guava are apple.
Conclusions: 
I. Some apple are mango.
II. Some apple are orange.
III. Some guava are mango.

A) None follows.

B) Only I follow.

C) Only II follows.

D) Only III follow.

E) Only II and III follows.

Answer & Explanation
 Q7. Ans(D)

7

Q8.  Statements:
All Charu are Annu.
Some Sneha are Charu.
Some Seena are Annu.
Conclusions:
I. No Seena is a Sneha is a possibility.
II. Some Charu which are Annu they must be a part of Sneha.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

C) Both conclusion I and II follows.

D)  Only conclusion II follows.

E) Only conclusion I follow.

Answer & Explanation
 Q8. Ans(E)

8

Q9. Statements: 
All Om are Shiv.
All Guru are Om.
All Shiv are Saint.
Conclusions: 
I. All Saint are Guru is a possibility.
II. Some Saint which are Om also a part of Guru.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

C) Both conclusion I and II follows.

D)  Only conclusion II follows.

E) Only conclusion I follow.

Answer & Explanation
 Q9. Ans(E)

q9

Q10. Statements:
All Smith are Lee.
All Amla are Ricky.
No Amla is Lee.
Conclusions:
I. All Smith are Ricky is a possibility.
II. All Lee which are Ricky are also a part of Amla.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

C) Both conclusion I and II follows.

D)  Only conclusion II follows.

E) Only conclusion I follow.

Answer & Explanation
 Q10. Ans(E)

10

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

Leave a Reply