Reasoning Quiz for SBI CLERK & RBI Assistant Mains
Reasoning Quiz to improve your Reasoning for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO , LIC Assistant, and other competitive exams.
Eight persons sit around a circular table in a way that four of them are facing towards the center and four of them are facing outside the center. No two persons facing the same direction are adjacent to each other.
N sits second to the left of D. Two persons sit between N and P. Y sits second to the right of P. P sits immediate right of G who faces N. F sits second to the right of K. R sits third to the left of Y.
A.R faces towards the center.
B.N sits immediate right of K
C.D faces R\
Less than three persons live above Q who likes polo. Two persons live between Q and the one who likes volleyball. U lives immediately above T and immediately below P. U lives on an odd numbered floor. The person who likes squash lives on the fourth floor. The person who likes tennis lives below the person who likes volleyball. Four persons live between the one who likes tennis and the one who likes cricket. R lives above Q but does not like cricket. S does not like cricket. V lives above the one who likes badminton and below the one who likes football.
A.T lives on 2nd floor
B.T likes badminton
C.T lives above P
Solutions

P sits immediate right of G who faces N so case-2 and case-4 is eliminated. No two persons facing the same direction are adjacent to each other. So case-1 is eliminated. Y sits second to the right of P. F sits second to the right of K. Y and F faces the same direction. Hence the final arrangement is:


The person who likes tennis lives below the person who likes volleyball. Four persons live between the one who likes tennis and the one who likes cricket. R lives above Q but does not like cricket so case-2 is eliminated. U lives immediately above T and immediately below P. U lives on an odd numbered floor means U lives on 3rd floor, T lives on 2nd floor and P lives on 4th floor. S does not like cricket. V lives above the one who likes badminton and below the one who likes football. Hence the final arrangement is :

Online Mock Test Available on App as well as Web:
How to Access on App:-
- Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
- After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account
You Can Read This Also:
- More Quant Quizzes
- Mail us at : contact@ambitiousbaba.com
- Join our Facebook Group:- Click Here
- Telegram Group:- Click Here
ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow |
|
I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern |
|
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered |
|
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions |
Get PDF here |
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) | |
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book |
Get PDF here |
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) | |
High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E
-BOOK |
Online Mock Test Available on App as well as Web:
How to Access on App:-
- Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
- After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account
You Can Read This Also:
- More Quant Quizzes
- Mail us at : contact@ambitiousbaba.com
- Join our Facebook Group:- Click Here
- Telegram Group:- Click Here
ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow |
|
I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern |
|
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered |
|
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions |
Get PDF here |
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) | |
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book |
Get PDF here |
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) | |
High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E
-BOOK |