Reasoning Quiz for SBI CLERK Mains & RBI Assistant Mains|4 April 2020

Reasoning Quiz for SBI CLERK & RBI Assistant Mains

Reasoning Quiz to improve your  Reasoning  for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO , LIC Assistant,  and other competitive exams.

Directions (Q1-Q5):Study the following information and answer the given questions.
In a certain code language,
‘world inflation is problem first’ is written as ‘suzotira mo’,
‘inflation effects economic’ is written as ‘chi monic’,
‘world economic going slow’ is written as ‘fanicti ye’,
‘increase rates slow grow’ is written as ‘phi ye koo da’
and ‘problem rates’ is written as ‘su phi’.

Q1.  What is the code for ‘first’?

A) su

B) zo

C) ra

D) Either zo or ra

E) None of these

Q2- What does ‘fa’ stand for?

A) world

B) slow

C) economic

D) going

E) Can’t be determined

Q3. Which of the following is the code for ‘problem rates effects grow’?

A) koo da phi chi

B) phisu nr chi

C)  ti da zo chi

D) su phi chi pa

E)  None of these

Q4.  Which of the following is represented by the code ‘mo ye su phi’?

A) economic is problem slow

B) inflation effects slow rates

C) problem inflation slow rates

D) slow economic grow rates

E) None of these

Q5.  Which of the following may be the code for ‘global is exceed tough problem first’?

A) niczosuramo pic

B) piczorasuvo bi

C) su pic ye zorafa

D) tirasu chi mozo

E) None of these.

Directions (6-10): Study the following information to answer the given questions.

In a certain code language,

‘last time the battle’ is written as ‘b%6i  g%4v  o#2c  s&3t’

‘time bat on final’ is written as ‘t%2m  o#2c  d#5a  p&3u’

‘on last kingdom calling’ is written as ‘n#6h  m%2k   t%2m  g%4v’ and

‘final king the on’ is written as ‘d#5a  s&3t  r%2x  t%2m’

Q6.In the given code language, what does the code ‘m%2k’ stand for?

(a) Either ‘last’ or ‘the’

(b) battle

(c) on

(d) Either ‘calling’ or ‘kingdom’

(e) king

Q7. What is the code for ‘final’ in the given code language?

(a) t%2m

(b) r%2x

(c) s#4t

(d) d#5a

(e) Other than those given as options

Q8. What is the code for ‘time’ in the given code language?

(a) n#6h

(b) o#2c

(c) g%4v

(d) p&3u

(e) r%2x

Q9. What is the code for ‘final bat’ in the given code language?

(a) v#6e be

(b) d#5a n#6h

(c) n#6h v&5e

(d) p&3u d#5a

(e) b%6i d#5a

Q10. If ‘on the home’ is written as ‘a$4j t%2m s&3t’ in the given code language, then what is the code for ‘home bat battle’?

(a) a$4j g%4v nh

(b) b%6i  p&3u   a$4j

(c) b#6i  d#5a  a$4j

(d) b%6i  d#5a  a$4j

(e) b%6i  d%5a  a$4j

Solutions 

Q (1 – 5) :

1

Q1. Ans(D)

Q2. Ans(D)

Q3. Ans(E)

Q4. Ans(C)

Q5. Ans(B)

Q(6-10):

Word Code
Last g%4v
Time o#2c
The s&3t
On t%2m
Battle b%6i
Final d#5a
Bat p&3u
King r%2x
Kingdom/ calling m%2k/n#6h

Q6. Ans.(d)

Q7. Ans.(d)

Q8. Ans.(b)

Q9. Ans.(d)

Q10. Ans.(b)

Online Mock Test Available on App as well as Web:Ambitious baba app on play store

Quant Topic Wise

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

You Can Read This Also: 

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E

-BOOK

Get PDF her

3

Leave a Reply