Reasoning Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RRB & RBI 2021| 31 March 2021

Reasoning Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RRB & RBI 2021

Reasoning Quiz to improve your Reasoning Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,LIC Assistant  and other competitive exam.

Directions (1-5): In these questions, relationship between different elements is shown in the statements. These statements are followed by two conclusions. Mark answer as

Q1. Statements: A = F, W ≥ D < M < P < A

Conclusions: I. D<F          II. A < W

(a) If only conclusion I follows.

(b) If only conclusion II follows.

(c) If either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) If neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) If both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(a)

Q2. Statements: S<B, H ≥ M > F < A = B

Conclusions: I. H > S        II. F >B

(a) If only conclusion I follows.

(b) If only conclusion II follows.

(c) If either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) If neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) If both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(d)

Q3. Statements: A > T > Q > R= J

Conclusions: I. Q ≥ J         II. T > J

(a) If only conclusion I follows.

(b) If only conclusion II follows.

(c) If either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) If neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) If both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(b)

Q4. Statements: S = B > Q, A < Q

Conclusions: I. S ≥ A        II. B > A

(a) If only conclusion I follows.

(b) If only conclusion II follows.

(c) If either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) If neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) If both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(b)

Q5. Statements: Q ≥ B < Y = Z > A > T

Conclusions: I. Q ≥ A        II. Q < A

(a) If only conclusion I follows.

(b) If only conclusion II follows.

(c) If either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) If neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) If both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(c)
  • Directions (6-10): In each of the following questions assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the four conclusions i, ii, iii and iv given below them, is/are definitely true and give your answer accordingly.

    Q6. Statements:

    B>O, D>O>L, H=EY

    Conclusions:

    (i) B=H

    (ii)B>H

    (iii) L<Y

    (iv)D>Y

    (a) Only (i) follows

    (b) Both (i) and (ii) follows

    (c) Only (ii) follows

    (d) Both (ii) and (iv) follows

    (e) None of these

    Answer & Explanation

    1. Ans.(d)
  • Q7. Statements:

    HIT, F>AR>M, D>A>S=H

    Conclusions:

    (i) DT

    (ii)F>T

    (iii) D>T

    (iv)S>M

    (a) Only (i) follows

    (b) Both (i) and (ii) follows

    (c) Only (ii) follows

    (d) Both (ii) and (iii) follows

    (e) None of these

    Answer & Explanation

    1. Ans.(d)

    Q8. Statements:

    G>R>E, G=T, M>T<O<W

    Conclusions:

    (i) W>R

    (ii)O<R

    (iii) M>E

    (iv)T>R

    (a) Only (i) follows

    (b) Both (i) and (ii) follows

    (c) All follows

    (d) Both (ii) and (iv) follows

    (e) Only (i), (iii) and (iv)

    Answer & Explanation

    1. Ans.(e)

    Q9. Statements:

    P=O>WR, A>S=H, D>O>E>S

    Conclusions:

    (i) D>A

    (ii) PR

    (iii) D>R

    (iv)R>D

    (a) Only (i) follows

    (b) Both (i) and (ii) follows

    (c) Either (iii) or (iv)

    (d) Both (ii) and (iv) follows

    (e) None of these

    Answer & Explanation

    1. Ans.(e)

    Q10. Statements:

    H>O=L<D, Y>O>UR, L=I>FE

    Conclusions:

    (i) O>E

    (ii) Y>F

    (iii) O=I

    (iv) H>E

    (a) Only (i) follows

    (b) Both (i) and (ii) follows

    (c) All except (iii)

    (d) Both (ii) and (iv) follows

    (e) All follows

    Answer & Explanation

    1. Ans.(e)

    RBI Attendant Online Test Series

    Click here to Buy RBI Attendant Online Test Series

    Recommended PDF’s for 2021:

    2021 Preparation Kit PDF

    Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

    AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
    The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
    AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
    Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
    AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
    Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
    Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
    Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
    ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here
    3

    Leave a Reply