Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE & SBI CLERK 2019 | 15 May 2019

Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE & SBI CLERK 2019

Reasoning Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Directions (Q1-Q5): Given below are five statements out of which one can be logically concluded from other four, you have to mark that statement as your answer.

Q1. Statements:

(a) Some D are A

(b) Some C are E

(c) All B are D

(d) Some D are E

(e) Some B are A

Answer & Explanation
 Q1. Ans(a)

reas1

Q2.  Statements:

(a) All bill are nut

(b) All bill are pot

(c) Some nut are rat

(d) Some rat are bat

(e) All nut are pot

Answer & Explanation
 Q2. Ans(b)

reas2

Q3. Statements:

(a) No din are gin

(b) No rum are bum

(c) All din are rum

(d) No bum is gun

(e) No gin are rum

Answer & Explanation
 Q3. Ans(a)

reas3

Q4. Statements:

(a) All toy are boy

(b) All boy are strong

(c) All strong are hard

(d) Some loud are boy

(e) All hard are loud

Answer & Explanation
 Q4. Ans(d)

reas4

Q5. Statements:

(a) Some rum are num

(b) All fun are bun

(c) Some bun are rum

(d) All gun are rum

(e) Some fun are rum

Answer & Explanation
 Q5. Ans(c)

reas5

Q6. Among J, K, L, M and N, who is the shortest? J is shorter than only N. K is taller than M and L. If they are arranged in ascending order of their heights from left to right then M is second from the left?

A) J

B) K

C) L

D) M

E) Can’t be determined.

Answer & Explanation
 Q6. Ans(C)

Capture 3

Q7. Each of the five friends Kamal, Rahul, Suri, Kalia and Bhoopendra has a different age. Kamal is youger than only Rahul. Suri is older than Kalia. Who is not the youngest. Who among the following is/are older than Suri?

A) Only Kamal and Bhoopendra

B) Only Kalia and Kamal

C) Only Bhoopendra

D) Only Bhoopendra and Kalia

E) None of these

Answer & Explanation
 Q7. Ans(E)

Capture 4

Q8. On which day was Shilpi definitely born? Shilpi’s mother correctly remembers that Shilpi was born before Friday but after Monday. Shilpi’s brother correctly remembers that his sister was born before Saturday but after Wednesday.

A) Monday

B) Tuesday

C)  Thursday

D)  Friday

E) Can’t be determined.

Answer & Explanation
 Q8. Ans(C)

Q9. Five people A, B, C, D, E lives on five different floors from bottom to top. Two people live between B and C. A lives immediately above C. D lives on one of the floor above E. Then who among the following lives on fourth floor? 

A) B

B) A

C) Can’t be determine 

D) E

E) D

Answer & Explanation
 Q9. Ans(C)

Q10. E is heavier than G and K but not as much as F. L is only lighter than M. The one who is second heaviest is 56kg. The weight of third lightest is 47 kg. K is 10kg lighter than E. G is of 18kg. What can be the weight of F? 

A)  58 kg

B) 70 kg 

C) 50 kg 

D) 45 kg  

E) None of these 

Answer & Explanation
 Q10. Ans(C)

Online Mock Test Available on App as well as Web:

Ambitious baba app on play store

You can also Read this:

SBI PO 2019 Preparation Kit PDF

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

Leave a Reply