Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE & SBI CLERK 2019 | 28th May 2019

Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE & SBI CLERK 2019

Reasoning Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Direction (Q1 – Q5): Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions: 

Seven persons buy seven different items on seven consecutive days. One person buys one item in a day. Three persons buys items between F and the one who buys Ring. Four person buys items between G and the one who buys Goggles. There is one day gap between the who buys Nail paint and G. T buys item just after the one who buys Nail paint. Only one person buys between T and the one who buys ring. F does not buy immediately before or after G. As many persons shop before F as after the one who buys Tie. Four persons buy between U and E. H buys item immediately before the one who buys Shirt. The one who purchase tie buys it before G. E buys Diary. Coat is purchased on one of the days before S shop. 

Q1.  Who among the following buys Shirt? 

A) U

B) G 

C) T 

D) H 

E) None of These 

Answer & Explanation
 Q(1 – 5): 

Four person buys items between G and the one who buys Goggles. There is one day gap between the who buys Nail paint and G. T buys item just after the one who buys Nail paint. Only one person buys between T and the one who buys ring. 
 
Three persons buys items between F and the one who buys Ring. F does not buy immediately before or after G. As many persons shop before F as after the one who buys Tie. The one who purchase tie buys it before G. E buys Diary. Four persons buy between U and E. 
 
H buys item immediately before the one who buys Shirt. By this condition Case-2 will be eliminated. Now, Coat is purchased on one of the days before S shop. Final arrangement will be— 
 

Q1. Ans(C)

Q2.  Which item was bought immediately after Tie? 

A)  Coat 

B)  Goggles 

C)  Shirt 

D)  Diary 

E) None of The

Answer & Explanation
 Q(1 – 5): 

Four person buys items between G and the one who buys Goggles. There is one day gap between the who buys Nail paint and G. T buys item just after the one who buys Nail paint. Only one person buys between T and the one who buys ring. 
 
Three persons buys items between F and the one who buys Ring. F does not buy immediately before or after G. As many persons shop before F as after the one who buys Tie. The one who purchase tie buys it before G. E buys Diary. Four persons buy between U and E. 
 
H buys item immediately before the one who buys Shirt. By this condition Case-2 will be eliminated. Now, Coat is purchased on one of the days before S shop. Final arrangement will be— 
 

Q2. Ans(A)

Q3.  How many persons buys items between S and F? 

A) One 

B) Two 

C) Three 

D)  Four 

E) None of These 

Answer & Explanation
 Q(1 – 5): 

Four person buys items between G and the one who buys Goggles. There is one day gap between the who buys Nail paint and G. T buys item just after the one who buys Nail paint. Only one person buys between T and the one who buys ring. 
 
Three persons buys items between F and the one who buys Ring. F does not buy immediately before or after G. As many persons shop before F as after the one who buys Tie. The one who purchase tie buys it before G. E buys Diary. Four persons buy between U and E. 
 
H buys item immediately before the one who buys Shirt. By this condition Case-2 will be eliminated. Now, Coat is purchased on one of the days before S shop. Final arrangement will be— 
 

Q3. Ans(C)

Q4.  Which of the following combination is true?

A) G- Tie 

B) H- Dairy 

C) H- Dairy 

D) S-Ring 

E) None is true 

Answer & Explanation
 Q(1 – 5): 

Four person buys items between G and the one who buys Goggles. There is one day gap between the who buys Nail paint and G. T buys item just after the one who buys Nail paint. Only one person buys between T and the one who buys ring. 
 
Three persons buys items between F and the one who buys Ring. F does not buy immediately before or after G. As many persons shop before F as after the one who buys Tie. The one who purchase tie buys it before G. E buys Diary. Four persons buy between U and E. 
 
H buys item immediately before the one who buys Shirt. By this condition Case-2 will be eliminated. Now, Coat is purchased on one of the days before S shop. Final arrangement will be— 
 

Q4. Ans(D)

Q5.  Who among the following buys item immediately before Goggles? 

A) U 

B)  

C) H 

D) T 

E) None of These 

Answer & Explanation
 Q(1 – 5): 

Four person buys items between G and the one who buys Goggles. There is one day gap between the who buys Nail paint and G. T buys item just after the one who buys Nail paint. Only one person buys between T and the one who buys ring. 
 
Three persons buys items between F and the one who buys Ring. F does not buy immediately before or after G. As many persons shop before F as after the one who buys Tie. The one who purchase tie buys it before G. E buys Diary. Four persons buy between U and E. 
 
H buys item immediately before the one who buys Shirt. By this condition Case-2 will be eliminated. Now, Coat is purchased on one of the days before S shop. Final arrangement will be— 
 ‘

Q5. Ans(E)

Q6. Among J, K, L, M and N, who is the shortest? J is shorter than only N. K is taller than M and L. If they are arranged in ascending order of their heights from left to right then M is second from the left?

A) J

B) K

C) L

D) M

E) Can’t be determined.

Answer & Explanation
 Q6. Ans(C)

Capture 3

Q7. Each of the five friends Kamal, Rahul, Suri, Kalia and Bhoopendra has a different age. Kamal is youger than only Rahul. Suri is older than Kalia. Who is not the youngest. Who among the following is/are older than Suri?

A) Only Kamal and Bhoopendra

B) Only Kalia and Kamal

C) Only Bhoopendra

D) Only Bhoopendra and Kalia

E) None of these

Answer & Explanation
 Q7. Ans(E)

Capture 4

Q8. On which day was Shilpi definitely born? Shilpi’s mother correctly remembers that Shilpi was born before Friday but after Monday. Shilpi’s brother correctly remembers that his sister was born before Saturday but after Wednesday.

A) Monday

B) Tuesday

C)  Thursday

D)  Friday

E) Can’t be determined.

Answer & Explanation
 Q8. Ans(C)

Q9. Five people A, B, C, D, E lives on five different floors from bottom to top. Two people live between B and C. A lives immediately above C. D lives on one of the floor above E. Then who among the following lives on fourth floor? 

A) B

B) A

C) Can’t be determine 

D) E

E) D

Answer & Explanation
 Q9. Ans(C)

Q10. E is heavier than G and K but not as much as F. L is only lighter than M. The one who is second heaviest is 56kg. The weight of third lightest is 47 kg. K is 10kg lighter than E. G is of 18kg. What can be the weight of F? 

A)  58 kg

B) 70 kg 

C) 50 kg 

D) 45 kg  

E) None of these 

Answer & Explanation
 Q10. Ans(C)

 

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

WhatsApp Group Join here

More Reasoning Quizzes

Get Free PDFs

60 Days Study plan to Crack SBI PO 2019| Topic wise Quizzes

Mail us at : ambitiousbaba1@gmail.com

Join our Facebook Group:- Click Here

Telegram Group:- Click Here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

  1. How to Access on App:-
  2. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  3. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account
  4. LIC ADO Combo Test SeriesLIC ADO Mains Test SeriesLIC ADO Pre Test Series

Leave a Reply