Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE & SBI CLERK 2019 | 7 June 2019

Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE & SBI CLERK 2019

Reasoning Quiz to improve your  Reasoning  for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Direction (Q1 – Q5) : In these questions, relationships between different elements are shown in the statements. These statements are followed by two conclusions. Give answer.

Q1. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Answer & Explanation
Q1. Ans(E)

 

Q2. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Answer & Explanation
Q2. Ans(A)

 

Q3. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Answer & Explanation
Q3. Ans(A)

Q4. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Answer & Explanation
Q4. Ans(E)

Q5. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Answer & Explanation
Q5. Ans(B)

Directions (Q6-Q10): Each question consists of some statements followed by some conclusions.Consider the statements to be true even if they are in variance with the commonly known facts. Read all the conclusions and then decide which of the given conclusions logically follow from the given statements and accordingly mark your answer :–

Q6.  

Statements :
All sofa are drum.
Some drum are cover.
No cover is a pillow.
Conclusions :
I. All drum can never be pillow.
II. At least some drum are sofa.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Both conclusion I and conclusion II follow.

C) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

D)  Only conclusion I follow.

E) Only conclusion II follows.

Answer & Explanation
Q6. Ans(B)

6

Q7. 

Statement:
All orange are mango.
Some mango are guava.
Some guava are apple.
Conclusions: 
I. Some apple are mango.
II. Some apple are orange.
III. Some guava are mango.

A) None follows.

B) Only I follow.

C) Only II follows.

D) Only III follow.

E) Only II and III follows.

Answer & Explanation
Q7. Ans(D)

7

Q7. Ans(D)

7

Q8. 

Statements:
All Charu are Annu.
Some Sneha are Charu.
Some Seena are Annu.
Conclusions:
I. No Seena is a Sneha is a possibility.
II. Some Charu which are Annu they must be a part of Sneha.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

C) Both conclusion I and II follows.

D)  Only conclusion II follows.

E) Only conclusion I follow.

Answer & Explanation
Q8. Ans(E)

8

Q9.

Statements: 
All Om are Shiv.
All Guru are Om.
All Shiv are Saint.
Conclusions: 
I. All Saint are Guru is a possibility.
II. Some Saint which are Om also a part of Guru.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

C) Both conclusion I and II follows.

D)  Only conclusion II follows.

E) Only conclusion I follow.

Answer & Explanation
Q9. Ans(E)

q9

Q10. 

Statements:
All Smith are Lee.
All Amla are Ricky.
No Amla is Lee.
Conclusions:
I. All Smith are Ricky is a possibility.
II. All Lee which are Ricky are also a part of Amla.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

C) Both conclusion I and II follows.

D)  Only conclusion II follows.

E) Only conclusion I follow.

Answer & Explanation
Q10. Ans(E)

10

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

LIC ADO Combo Test SeriesLIC ADO Mains Test SeriesLIC ADO Pre Test Series

 

 

 

Leave a Reply