67th National Film Awards 2021: Full Winners List

67th National Film Awards 2021: Full Winners List

The 67th National Film awards were presented by Vice President M Venkaiah Naidu on Monday morning. While actor Rajinikanth was conferred with 51st Dadasaheb Phalke Award, Manoj Bajpayee, Kangana Ranaut and Dhanush won acting honours. Priyadarshan’s Malayalam period epic Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea won the Best Feature Film while Chhichhore, starring the late Sushant Singh Rajput, was presented the Best Hindi Film award. The 67th National Film awards were announced in March 2021 but honoured the best in cinema in 2019. The awards were postponed due to the pandemic.

67th National Film Awards Winners List

FEATURE FILMS

  • 51st Dadasaheb Phalke Award: Rajinikant
  • Best Feature Film: ‘Marakkar Arabikadalinte Simham’ (Malayalam)
  • Best Hindi Film: ‘Chhichhore’
  • Best Direction: Sanjay Puran Singh Chauhan (‘Bahattar Hoorain’)
  • Best Actress: Kangana Ranaut (‘Manikarnika’, ‘Panga’)
  • Best Actor: Manoj Bajpayee for ‘Bhonsle’ and Dhanush for ‘Asuran’
  • Best Supporting Actress: ‘The Tashkent Files’, Pallavi Joshi
  • Best Supporting Actor: ‘Super Deluxe’, Vijaya Sethupathi
  • Best Children Film: ‘Kastoori’ (Hindi)
  • Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of Director: Helen (Malayalam)
  • Special Mention: ‘Biryani’ (Malayalam), ‘Jonaki Porua’ (Assamese), ‘Lata Bhagwan Kare’ (Marathi), ‘Picasso’ (Marathi)
  • Best Tulu Film: ‘Pingara’
  • Best Paniya Film: ‘Kenjira’
  • Best Mishing Film: ‘Anu Ruwad’
  • Best Khasi Film: ‘Lewduh’
  • Best Haryanvi Film: ‘Chhoriyan Chhoron Se Kam Nahi Hoti’
  • Best Chattisgarhi Film: ‘Bhulan The Maze’
  • Best Telugu Film: ‘Jersey’
  • Best Tamil Film: ‘Asuran’
  • Best Punjabi Film: ‘Rab Da Radio 2’
  • Best Odiya Film: ‘Sala Budhar Badla’ and ‘Kalira Atita’
  • Best Manipuri Film: ‘Eigi Kona’
  • Best Malayalam Film: ‘Kalla Nottam’
  • Best Marathi Film: ‘Bardo’
  • Best Konkani Film: ‘Kaajro’
  • Best Kannada Film: ‘Akshi’
  • Best Bengali Film: ‘Gumnaami’
  • Best Assamese Film: ‘Ronuwa- Who Never Surrender’
  • Best Stunt: ‘Avane Srimannarayana’ (Kannada)
  • Best Choreography: ‘Maharshi’ (Telugu)
  • Best Special Effects: ‘Marakkar Arabikadalinte Simham’ (Malayalam)
  • Special Jury Award: ‘Oththa Seruppu Size-7’ (Tamil)
  • Best Lyrics: ‘Kolaambi’ (Malayalam)
  • Best Music Direction Songs: ‘Viswasam’ (Tamil)
  • Best Music Direction: ‘Jyeshthoputro’
  • Best Make-Up Artist: ‘Helen’
  • Best Production Design: ‘Anandi Gopal’
  • Best Editing: ‘Jersey’ (Telugu)
  • Best Audiography: ‘lewduh ‘(Khasi)
  • Best Screenplay Original Screenplay: ‘Jyeshthoputro’
  • Best Adapted Screenplay: ‘Gumnaami’
  • Best Dialogue Writer: ‘The Tashkent Files’ (Hindi)
  • Best Cinematography: ‘Jallikkettu'(Malayalam)
  • Best Female Playback Singer: ‘Bardo’ (Marathi)
  • Best Male Playback Singer: ‘Kesri’, ‘Teri Mitti’ (Hindi)
  • Best Film on Environment Conservation: ‘Water Burial’
  • Most Film-Friendly State: Sikkim
  • Best Book on Cinema: ‘A Gandhian Affair: India’s Curious Portrayal of Love in Cinema’ by Sanjay Suri
  • Special mention– ‘Cinema Paharana Manus’ written by Ashok Rane and ‘Kannada Cinema: Jagathika Cinema Vikasa-Prerane Prabhava’ written by PR Ramadasa Naidu
Also Read: Grammy Awards 2021: Full winners list

Non Feature Film Category

  • Best Narration: Wild Karnataka, Sir David Attenborough
  • Best Editing: Shut Up Sona, Arjun Gourisaria
  • Best Audiography: Radha (Musical), Allwin Rego and Sanjay Maurya
  • Best On-Location Sound Recordist: Rahas (Hindi), Saptarshi Sarkar
  • Best Cinematography: Sonsi, Savita Singh
  • Best Direction: Knock Knock Knock (English/Bengali), Sudhanshu Saria
  • Best Film on Family Values: Oru Paathiraa Swapnam Pole (Malayalam)
  • Best Short Fiction Film: Custody (Hindi/English)
  • Special Jury Award: Small Scale Societies (English)
  • Best Animation Film: Radha (Musical)
  • Best Investigative Film: Jakkal
  • Best Exploration Film: Wild Karnataka (English)
  • Best Education Film: Apples and Oranges (English)
  • Best Film on Social Issues: Holy Rights (Hindi) and Ladli (Hindi)
  • Best Environment Film: The Stork Saviours (Hindi)
  • Best Promotional Film: The Shower (Hindi)
  • Best Art and Culture Film: Shrikshetra-Ru-Sahijata (Odia)
  • Best Biographical Film: Elephants Do Remember (English)
  • Best Ethnographic Film: Charan-Atva The Essence of Being a Nomad (Gujarati)
  • Best Debut Non-Feature Film of a Director: Khisa (Marathi)
  • Best Non-Feature Film: An Engineered Dream (Hindi)

Yearly Subscription for Current Affairs (Feb 2021 – Feb 2022) Mock Tests

2021 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static  Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Click Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply