Alpha Numerical Series for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 4

Alpha Numerical Series for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 4

Alpha Numerical Series plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 5 questions from Alpha Numerical Series in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Alpha Numerical Series questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Alpha Numerical Series questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Alpha Numerical Series questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Alpha Numerical Series of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Alpha Numerical Series quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Alpha Numerical Series quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Alpha Numerical Series Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO, LIC Assistant and another competitive exam.

Directions (1-5): Study the following arrangement carefully and answer the questions given below.

Q B Z 5 N 8  ⋆ E D 3 7 M % T A P @ F 2 < J $ 4 W 6 U R 1

 

Q1. Which of the following element is 2nd left of 17th element from left end of this series?

(a) %

(b) T

(c) A

(d) Z

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
1.Ans.(c)

Q2. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on their position in the above arrangement and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

(a) ZN5

(b) 7%T

(c) U1R

(d) TPA

(e) J4$

Answer & Explanation
2.Ans.(b)

Q3. How many such Symbols are there in the above arrangement each of which is immediately preceded by a number but not immediately followed by a consonant?

(a) None

(b) One

(c) Two

(d) Three

(e) More than three

Answer & Explanation
3.Ans.(b), 8 ⋆ E

Q4. How many such Vowels are there in the above arrangement each of which is immediately followed by Consonant and immediately preceded by a number?

(a) None

(b) One

(c) Two

(d) Three

(e) More than three

Answer & Explanation
4.Ans.(b), 6UR

Q5. How many such Consonant is there in the above arrangement each of which is immediately preceded by Vowel and immediately followed by Symbols?

(a) Three

(b) Four

(c) Two

(d) One

(e) More than three

Answer & Explanation
5.Ans.(d). AP@

Directions (6-10): Answer the following questions carefully according to sequence given below:

X N 5 C Z 2 $ P % A B 1 Q 3 Y N O 9 L 6 M 4 ~ F 7 I

Q6. Which of the following element is fifth to the left of the one which is at 12th position from the right end?

(a) A

(b) B

(c) 1

(d)%

(e)None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(a)

Q7. How many symbols are there in the above sequence which are immediately preceded by a number and immediately followed by a consonant?

(a) None

(b) One

(c) Two

(d) Three

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(c), 2$P, 4~F

Q8. What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the following sequence?

XNC, 2$%, B13, ?

(a)5$X

(b)CPN

(c)OM9

(d)NOL

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(d)

Q9. Which of the following element will be the eleventh element from the right if all the numbers are dropped from the given sequence?

(a)9

(b)1

(c)M

(d)A

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(d)

Q10. Which of the following element is third to the right of the one which is fifth from the left end of the given sequence?

(a)4

(b)7

(c)P

(d) 3

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(c)

Online Mock Test Available on App as well as Web:

Ambitious baba app on play store

Quant Topic Wise

2020 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static  Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Click Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here

Leave a Reply