Approximation & Number series (missing) Quant Quiz for SBI PO PRE & LIC AAO 2019 (Day 27) | 4th March 2019

Approximation & Number series (missing) Quant Quiz for SBI PO PRE & LIC AAO 2019 (Day 27)

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI PO & SBI clerk exam quant, IBPS PO quant , IBPS Clerk quant , IBPS RRB quant, and other competitive exams.

Direction (Q1 – Q5) : What approximate value should come in the place of question (?) mark: 

Q1.

A) 40

B) 30 

C) 50 

D) 60 

E) 70 

Q2. 

A) 2 

B) 5 

C) 7 

D) 9 

E)  12

Q3. 

A) 2 

B) 8 

C) 4 

D)  12 

E) 14 

Q4. 

A) 4 

B)  

C) 10 

D)  12 

E)  14 

Q5. 

A) 2164 

B) 2196 

C) 2118 

D)  2184 

E) 2124 

Direction (Q6 – Q10):   What will come in the place of question (?) mark in the following number series? 

Q6. 11, 14, 27, 67, 148, ? 

A) 230 

B) 233  

C) 237 

D) 240 

E)  242 

Q7.  1525, ? , 1505, 1441, 1185, 161

A) 1524 

B) 1507 

C) 1515 

D) 1521 

E) 1522 

Q8.  2, 3, 12, 65, 462, ? 

A) 2987 

B) 3287 

C)  4167 

D) 4477 

E) 4850 

Q9.  ? , 766, 824, 904, 1017, 1174 

A) 705 

B) 722 

C) 709 

D) 727 

E) 719 

Q10.  55, 104, 225, 394, ? , 1044 

A) 683 

B) 660 

C) 675 

D) 695 

E) 729 

Solutions

Q1. Ans(B)

Q2. Ans(B)

Q3. Ans(C)

Q4. Ans(B)

Q5. Ans(D)

Q6. Ans(A)

Q7. Ans(D)

Q8. Ans(C)

Q9. Ans(E)

Q10. Ans(A)

You Can Read This Also:

WhatsApp Group Join here

Mail us at : ambitiousbaba1@gmail.com

Follow our Blog for Regular Updates:- Ambitious Baba

Like & Follow our Facebook Page:- Click here

Join our Facebook Group:- Click Here

Telegram Group:- Click Here

Subscribe our YouTube channel:- Click Here

Follow us on Twitter:- Click Here

Join us on Linked In:- Click Here

“Thanks & Be Ambitious”

All the best for your Exam 🙂

 

 

3

Leave a Reply