Approximation Quant Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 1) | 1st February 2019

Approximation Quant Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 1)

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI exam quant, IBPS PO quant , IBPS Clerk quant , IBPS RRB quant, and other competitive exams.  

Direction (Q1 – Q10): Find the approximate value of (?) in given questions:

Q1.   

A) 2928

B) 2800

C) 2829

D) 3000

E) None of these

Q2.   

A) 500

B) 600

C) 650

D) 700

E) None of these

Q3.       

A) 400

B) 450

C) 473

D) 425

E) None of these

Q4. 

A) 500

B) 470

C) 560

D) 570

E) 529

Q5.

A) 4

B) 2

C) 6

D) 8

E) None of these

Q6.    

A) 25

B) 12

C) 20

D) 28

E) None of these

Q7. 630 × ? + 1199.85 – 55% of 15999.93 = 19.87 % of 9249.87 

A) 10

B) 9

C) 19

D) 15

E) None of these

Q8.    

A) 24

B) 30

C) 20

D) 19

E) None of these

Q9.    

A) 34080

B) 30000

C) 28700

D) 28090

E) None of these

Q10. 

A) 12

B) 15

C) 10

D) 5

E) None of these

Solutions

Q1. Ans(A)

Q2. Ans(D)

Q3. Ans(C)

Q4. Ans(E)

Q5. Ans(A)

Q6. Ans(C)

Q7. Ans(D)

Q8. Ans(A)

Q9. Ans(A)

Q10. Ans(D)

WhatsApp Group Join here

Mail us at : ambitiousbaba1@gmail.com

Follow our Blog for Regular Updates:- Ambitious Baba

Like & Follow our Facebook Page:- Click here

Join our Facebook Group:- Click Here

Telegram Group:- Click Here

Subscribe our YouTube channel:- Click Here

Follow us on Twitter:- Click Here

Join us on Linked In:- Click Here

“Thanks & Be Ambitious”

All the best for your Exam 🙂

 

3

1 COMMENT

Leave a Reply