Inequality Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 1)| 1st February 2019

Reasoning Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning , , and other competitive exams. 

Direction (Q1 – Q10) : In these questions, relationships between different elements are shown in the statements. These statements are followed by two conclusions. Give answer.

Q1. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Q2. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Q3. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Q4. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Q5. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Q6. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Q7. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Q8. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Q9. 

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Q10

A) if only conclusion I follows 

B)  if only conclusion II follows 

C)  if either conclusion I or conclusion II follows 

D) if neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows 

E) if both conclusions I and II follow 

Solutions

Q1. Ans(E)

Q2. Ans(A)

Q3. Ans(A)

Q4. Ans(E)

Q5. Ans(B)

Q6. Ans(D)

Q7. Ans(D)

Q8. Ans(D)

Q9. Ans(A)

Q10. Ans(D)

WhatsApp Group Join here

Mail us at : ambitiousbaba1@gmail.com

Follow our Blog for Regular Updates:- Ambitious Baba

Like & Follow our Facebook Page:- Click here

Join our Facebook Group:- Click Here

Telegram Group:- Click Here

Subscribe our YouTube channel:- Click Here

Follow us on Twitter:- Click Here

Join us on Linked In:- Click Here

“Thanks & Be Ambitious”

All the best for your Exam 🙂

 

3

1 COMMENT

Leave a Reply