Blood relation Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 4)| 5th February 2019

Blood relation Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 4)

Reasoning Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning , , and other competitive exams. 

Direction (Q1 – Q2): Study the following information to answer the given questions. 

Aman is the brother of Neeraj. Neeraj has only one daughter. Neeraj is the mother of Arun. Arun is the sister of Gaurav. Vivek is the father of Gaurav. Gaurav is married to Silpi. Babu is the son of Silpi. 

Q1. How is Neeraj related to Silpi?

A) Cannot be determined 

B) Sister-in-law 

C) Mother 

D) Aunt 

E) Mother-in-law 

Q2. How is Gaurav related to Aman? 

A) Niece 

B) Cannot be determined 

C) Nephew 

D) Son 

E) Daughter 

Direction (Q3 – Q5): Study the following information carefully to answer the given questions:

Z is sister of J. K is brother of L
K has only one son. M is the wife of K
M is the daughter of Z. J is brother-in-law of X 

Q3. If V is the husband of Y and son of M, then how is X related to V? 

A) Paternal grandfather 

B) Father 

C) Mother 

D) Uncle 

E) Maternal grandfather 

Q4.  How is M related to L 

A) Brother-in-law

B) Sister-in-law 

C) Brother 

D) Cannot determined 

E) Sister 

Q5. Following the instruction given in question and in question no. 30, Find out how is K related to Y 

A) Father 

B) Father-in-law 

C) Mother 

D) Maternal Uncle 

E) None of these 

Direction (Q6 – Q7): Study the following information to answer the given questions. 

B is the brother of M. M has only one daughter. M is the mother of X. X is the sister of C. O is the father of C. C is married to Z. A is the son of C. 

Q6.  How is M related to Z? 

A) Cannot be determined 

B) Sister-in-law 

C) Mother 

D) Aunt 

E) Mother-in-law 

Q7.  How is C related to B? 

A) Niece 

B) Cannot be determined 

C) Nephew 

D) Son 

E) Daughter 

Direction (Q8 – Q10): Study the following information carefully to answer the given questions:

* Sani is sister of Ram. Arun is brother of Gaurav
* Arun has only one son. Megha is the wife of Arun
* Megha is the daughter of Sani. Ram is brother-in-law of Vivek

Q8. If Raghav is the husband of Kriti and son of Megha, then how is Vivek related to Raghav? 

A) Paternal grandfather 

B)  Father 

C) Mother 

D) Uncle 

E) Maternal grandfather 

Q9.  How is Gaurav related to Megha? 

A)  Brother-in-law 

B) Sister-in-law 

C) Brother 

D)  Cannot determined 

E) Sister 

Q10.  How is Ram related to Megha?

A) Uncle 

B) Father 

C) Aunt 

D) Maternal Uncle 

E) None of these 

Solutions

 

Q(1 -2):

Q1. Ans(E)

Q2. Ans(C)

Q(3 – 5):

Q3. Ans(E)

Q4. Ans(B)

Q5. Ans(B)

Q(6 – 7):

Q6. Ans(E)

Q7. Ans(C)

Q(8 – 10):

Q8. Ans(E)

Q9. Ans(D)

Q10. Ans(D)

WhatsApp Group Join here

Mail us at : ambitiousbaba1@gmail.com

Follow our Blog for Regular Updates:- Ambitious Baba

Like & Follow our Facebook Page:- Click here

Join our Facebook Group:- Click Here

Telegram Group:- Click Here

Subscribe our YouTube channel:- Click Here

Follow us on Twitter:- Click Here

Join us on Linked In:- Click Here

“Thanks & Be Ambitious”

All the best for your Exam 🙂

 

 

3

Leave a Reply