Circular arrangement for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 5

 

Circular arrangement for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 5

Circular arrangement plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 5 questions from Circular arrangement in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Circular arrangement questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Circular arrangement questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Circular arrangement questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Circular arrangement of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Circular arrangement quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Circular arrangement quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Circular arrangement Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO, LIC Assistant and another competitive exam.

Directions (1-5): Study the given information and answer the questions:

Eight friends i.e. G, N, P, L, D, M, C and J are sitting around a circular table and are facing towards Centre. They like different mobile phones i.e. Redmi, Nokia, MI, Sony, Lava, Karbon, HTC and Lenovo, but not necessary in same order. The one who likes Lenovo sits opposite of P who does not like Lava. The one who likes Sony sits immediate left of D who sits 2nd right of C. There is only one friend between P and the one who likes Sony.  C is not immediate neighbor of the one who likes Lenovo. L sits opposite of M who likes Nokia. N is a neighbor of D and J does not sit opposite of C. The one who likes MI phone sits third to the right of L. The one, who likes Redmi, sits near to N.  The one, who likes Karbon mobile, sits immediate right of the one who likes Lava.

Q1. Who among the following likes HTC phone?

(a) G

(b) N

(c) J

(d) C

(e) D

Answer & Explanation

1.Ans.(d)

Q2. How many persons sit between L and the one who likes Lava, when counted left of L?

(a)Two

(b) One

(c) Four

(d) Three

(e) None

Answer & Explanation

2.Ans.(a)

Q3. Who among the following sits immediate right of M?

(a) G

(b) N

(c) J

(d) C

(e) D

Answer & Explanation

3.Ans.(c)

Q4. Who among the following sits opposite of the one who likes HTC phone?

(a) G

(b) M

(c) L

(d) C

(e) D

Answer & Explanation

4.Ans.(a)

Q5. Who among the following sits 3rd right of M?

(a) L

(b) C

(c) J

(d) N

(e) D

Answer & Explanation

5.Ans.(b)

Questions (6-10): Study the following information and answer the questions that follow:

Eight friends A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting around a circular table for a reunion dinner. They also like different Food item i.e. Pizza, Burger, Hot Dog, Egg-roll, Chicken, Paneer and Biryani. All are facing in same direction.

B sits third to the right of A and likes Egg Roll. F sits third to the left of the one who likes Hot Dog, which is not A. Unfortunately one of the friends does not make to the reunion so his sit is vacant. E sits on the immediate right of the vacant seat. F likes Pizza. D likes Biryani and sits on the immediate left of G. The one who likes Pizza sits second to the left of the one who likes Biryani. C likes Burger and sits on the immediate right of the one who likes Chicken. C is not the immediate neighbor of A and B. H does not like chicken. A doesn’t like Biryani.

Q6. Who among the following likes Paneer?

(a) B

(b) C

(c) H

(d) A

(e) F

Answer & Explanation

6.Ans.(d)

Q7. Who among the following friend does not make it to the reunion?

(a) A

(b) H

(c) C

(d) F

(e) G

Answer & Explanation

7.Ans.(b)

Q8. E likes which food item?

(a) Chicken

(b) Burger

(c) Pizza

(d) Hot Dog

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

8.Ans.(a)

Q9. Who among the following sits 3rd to the right of E?

(a) B

(b) F

(c) G

(d) C

(e) A

Answer & Explanation

9.Ans.(e)

Q10. Who among the following sits on the immediate left of the vacant seat?

(a) A

(b) D

(c) B

(d) C

(e) G

Answer & Explanation

10.Ans.(c)

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Recommended PDF’s for 2021:

 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here

 

 

 

 

3

Leave a Reply