Circular arrangement for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 3

Circular arrangement for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 3

Circular arrangement plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 5 questions from Circular arrangement in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Circular arrangement questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Circular arrangement questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Circular arrangement questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Circular arrangement of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Circular arrangement quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Circular arrangement quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Circular arrangement Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO, LIC Assistant and another competitive exam.

Directions (1-5): Study the given information carefully and answer the questions that follows:

There are eight persons i.e. M, N, O, P, Q, R, S and T sitting around a circular table such that some of them facing inside and some of them facing outside the circle. S sits third to the right of R and both of them faces opposite direction. Both the immediate neighbour of S faces opposite directions with respect to S. T sits third to the right of P and is an immediate neighbour of M, who sits 2nd to the left of O, who faces the same direction in which S is facing. P sits between R and N. No two adjacent persons faces the same direction. Q faces inside.

Q1. Who among the following sits opposite to R?

(a) S

(b) P

(c) O

(d) Q

(e) N

Answer & Explanation
1.Ans.(d)

Q2. Who among the following sits 3rd to the right of M?

(a) O

(b) Q

(c) N

(d) S

(e) T

Answer & Explanation
2.Ans.(b)

Q3. Who among the following faces N?

(a) M

(b) T

(c) S

(d) R

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
3.Ans.(b)

Q4. Who among the following sits 2nd to the right of the one who sits 3rd to the left of N?

(a) R

(b) T

(c) O

(d) M

(e) S

Answer & Explanation
4.Ans.(c)

Q5. How many person sits between N and M when counted in anticlockwise direction from M?

(a) Two

(b) Three

(c) Four

(d) One

(e) No one

Answer & Explanation
5.Ans.(a)

Direction (6-10): Read the following information carefully and answer the given questions:

A, R, L, B, Q, C, D, and E are eight people seating round a circle but not necessarily in the same order. Also they all like different fruits i.e. Cherry, Peach, Pears, Banana, Mango, Watermelon, Guava, and Grapes but not necessarily in the same order. A likes Grapes and the one who likes Cherry fruit sits third to the left of E. A sits opposite to L and D is an immediate neighbor of R. Q sits between L and C. B sits 2nd to the left of the one who likes Guava. L likes Pears fruit and sits 2nd place away from R. The one, who likes Banana fruit, sits second to the right of the one, who likes Peach fruit. The ones who like Cherry and Peach don’t sit opposite to R and also they are not immediate neighbors of R. The one who likes Guava sits third to the left of L.

Q6. Who among the following sits second to the left of D?

(a) E

(b) B

(c) Q

(d) None of these

(e) A

Answer & Explanation

6. Ans.(c)

Q7.Who among the following sits between B and the one who likes Guava fruit?

(a) A

(b) C

(c) R

(d) B

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(a)

Q8. Who among the following sits third to the left of E?

(a) B

(b) C

(c) R

(d) No one

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(c)

Q9. What is the position of E with respect to C?

(a) Immediate to the left

(b) Third to the left

(c) Immediate to the right

(d) Fifth to the right

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(a)

Q10. B likes which of the following fruit?

(a) Mango

(b) Cherry

(c) Either a or d

(d) Watermelon

(e) None is true

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(c)

Circular Seating Arrangement Quiz 3 PDF

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply