List of Cabinet minister,Constituency and Secretary 2019

Cabinet minister,Constituency and Secretary 2019: 

Here we are providing the complete list of Council of Ministers, Cabinet Ministers, Constituency & Secretary list 2019.

Council of Ministers

Prime Minister: Shri Narendra Modi

  • Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Department of Atomic Energy
  • Department of Space

Principal Secretary to PM– Pramod Kumar Mishra (Updated on 2nd Sep 2019)

  • All important policy issues and all other portfolios not allocated to any Minister
  • Constituency: Varanasi, UP

 Cabinet Ministers

Shri Raj Nath Singh

  • Ministry of Defence
  • Constituency: Lucknow,UP

Defence Secretary :Ajay kuamr (Updated 23rd August 2019)

Shri Amit Shah

  • Ministry of Home Affairs
  • Constituency: Gandhi Nagar, GUJRAT

Home Secretary: Ajay Kumar Bhalla

  • Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari
  • Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
  • Constituency: Nagpur,  MAHARASHTRA

Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda

  • Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
  • Constituency: Bangluru, KARNATKA

Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman

  • Ministry of Finance
  • Ministry of Corporate Affairs

Constituency: Rajhya Sabha (Karnatka)

Secretary of Economic Affairs- Atanu Chakrabirty

  • Shri Ramvilas Paswan
  • Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
  • Constituency: NA

Shri Narendra Singh Tomar

  • Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Ministry of Rural Development
  • Ministry of Panchayati Raj

Agriculture & Farmar Welfare Secretary– Siobhan K. Pattanayak

Constituency: Morena, MP

Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad

  • Ministry of Law and Justice Ministry of Communications
  • Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Department of Telecommnucation Secretary -Anshu Prakash

  • Constituency: Patna Sahib, BIHAR

Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal

  • Ministry of Food Processing Industries
  • Constituency:  Bathinda,PUNJAB

Shri Thaawar Chand Gehlot

  • Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
  • Constituency: Rajhya Sabha, MP

Dr. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar

  • Ministry of External Affairs
  • Foreign Secretary -VK Gokhle
  • Constituency: NA

Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’

  • Ministry of Human Resource Development
  • Constituency: Haridwar, UK

Shri Arjun Munda

  • Ministry of Tribal Affairs
  • Constituency: Khunti(Jharkhand)

Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani

  • Ministry of Women and Child Development Ministry of Textiles
  • Constituency: Amethi, UP

Textile Department Secretary -Ravi Capoor

Dr. Harsh Vardhan

  • Ministry of Health and Family Welfare Ministry of Science and Technology Ministry of Earth Sciences
  • Constituency: Chandni Chowk, DELHI

Health Department Secretary -Preeti Sudan

Shri Prakash Javadekar

  • Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
  • Constituency:  Rajhya Sabha, MP

Shri Piyush Goyal

  • Ministry of Railways
  • Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Constituency:  Rajhya Sabha, MAHARASHTRA

Shri Dharmendra Pradhan

  • Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas Ministry of Steel
  • Constituency: Rajhya Sabha, MP

Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi

  • Ministry of Minority Affairs
  • Constituency: Rajhya Sabha, JHARKHAND

Shri Pralhad Joshi

  • Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Ministry of Coal
  • Ministry of Mines
  • Constituency: Dharwaad, KARNATKA

Parlimentary Affairs Secretary– R.S Shukla

Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey

  • Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
  • Constituency: Chandauli, UP

Shri Arvind Ganpat Sawant

  • Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
  • Constituency: South Mumbai, MAHARASHTRA

Shri Giriraj Singh

  • Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries
  • Constituency: Begusarai, BIHAR

Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat

  • Ministry of Jal Shakti
  • Constituency: Jodhpur, RAJASTHAN

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar

  • Ministry of Labour and Employment
  • Constituency: Barely, UP

Shri Rao Inderjit Singh

  • Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation Ministry of Planning
  • Constituency:    Gurugram, HARYANA

Shri Shripad Yesso Naik

  • Ministry of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)
  • Constituency: North Goa, GOA

Dr. Jitendra Singh

  • Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
  • Constituency: Udhampur, J&K

Shri Kiren Rijiju

  • Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
  • Constituency:   Arunachal West, ARUNACHAL PARDESH

Shri Prahalad Singh Patel

  • Ministry of Culture
  • Constituency: Damoh, MP

Shri Raj Kumar Singh

  • Ministry of Power
  • Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
  • Constituency: Aarah, BIHAR

Shri Hardeep Singh Puri

  • Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs Ministry of Civil Aviation
  • Constituency: Lost from Amritsar

Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya

  • Ministry of Shipping
  • Constituency
  •  Rajhya Sabha, GUJRAT

 Ministers of State

Shri Shripad Yesso Naik

  • Ministry of Defence
  • Constituency: North Goa, GOA

Dr. Jitendra Singh

  • Prime Minister’s Office
  • Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Department of Atomic Energy
  • Department of Space
  • Constituency: Udhampur, J&K

Shri Kiren Rijiju

  • Ministry of Minority Affairs
  • Constituency:  Arunachal West, ARUNACHAL PARDESH

Shri Prahalad Singh Patel

  • Ministry of Tourism
  • Constituency: Damoh, MP

Shri Raj Kumar Singh

  • Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
  • Constituency: Aarah, BIHAR

Shri Hardeep Singh Puri

  • Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Constituency: Lost from Amritsar

Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya

  • Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
  • Constituency: Rajhya Sabha, GUJRAT

Shri Faggansingh Kulaste

  • Ministry of Steel
  • Constituency: Mandla, MP

Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey

  • Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
  • Constituency: Bauxer, BIHAR

Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal

  • Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
  • Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
  • Constituency: Bikaner, RAJASTHAN

General (Retd.) V.K. Singh

  • Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
  • Constituency: Gaziabad, UP

Shri Krishan Pal

  • Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
  • Constituency: Faridabad, HARYANA

Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao

  • Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
  • Constituency: Jaalna, MAHARASHTRA

Shri G. Kishan Reddy

  • Ministry of Home Affairs
  • Constituency: Secundrabaad, TELANGNA

Shri Parshottam Rupala

  • Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
  • Constituency: Rajhya Sabha , GUJRAT

Shri Ramdas Athawale

  • Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
  • Constituency: Rajhya Sabha, MAHARASHTRA

Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti

  • Ministry of Rural Development
  • Constituency: Fatehpur, UP

Shri Babul Supriyo

  • Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
  • Constituency: Asansol, WEST BENGAL

Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan

  • Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries
  • Constituency: Muzzafarnagar, UP

Shri Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao

  • Ministry of Human Resource Development Ministry of Communications
  • Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
  • Constituency: Akola, MAHARASHTRA

Shri Anurag Singh Thakur

  • Ministry of Finance
  • Ministry of Corporate Affairs
  • Constituency: Hamirpur, HIMACHAL PARDESH

Shri Angadi Suresh Channabasappa

  • Ministry of Railways
  • Constituency: Belgaon, KARNATKA

Shri Nityanand Rai

  • Ministry of Home Affairs
  • Constituency: Ujiapur, BIHAR

Shri Rattan Lal Kataria

  • Ministry of Jal Shakti
  • Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
  • Constituency: Ambala, HARYANA

Shri V. Muraleedharan

  • Ministry of External Affairs Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
  • Constituency: Rajya Sabha, KERLA

Smt. Renuka Singh Saruta

  • Ministry of Tribal Affairs
  • Constituency: Sarguja, CHHATISHGARAH

Shri Som Parkash

  • Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Constituency: Hoshiarpur, PUNJAB

Shri Rameswar Teli

  • Ministry of Food Processing Industries
  • Constituency: Dibrugarh, ASSAM

Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi

  • Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries
  • Constituency: Balasor, ODISHA

Shri Kailash Choudhary

  • Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
  • Constituency: Barmer, RAJSTHAN

Sushri Debasree Chaudhuri

  • Ministry of Women and Child Development
  • Constituency: Raiganj, WEST BENGAL

To Know More Important Update

Leave a Reply