Number series (wrong) Quant Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 22) | 26th February 2019

Number series (wrong) Quant Quiz for SBI PO PRE 2019 (Day 22)

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI PO & SBI clerk exam quant, IBPS PO quant , IBPS Clerk quant , IBPS RRB quant, and other competitive exams.

Direction (Q1 – Q10):  Find the wrong number in the following number series:
Q1. 31, 53, 105, 182, 280, 391 

A) 391 

B) 31 

C)  280 

D)  53 

E) 105 

Q2.  1, 1, 3, 23, 367, 11745 

A) 11745 

B) None of these

C) 3 

D) 23 

E) 367 

Q3.  125, 127, 137, 163, 213, 296 

A) 125 

B) 127 

C) 163 

D) 296 

E) 213 

Q4.  675, 338, 170, 86, 44, 23 

A) 23 

B) 338 

C) 170 

D) 44 

E) 675 

Q5.  48, 62, 96, 224, 992, 7136 

A) 48 

B)  62 

C) 224 

D) 992 

E) 7136 

Q6. 17, 20, 25, 37, 57, 87, 129 

A) 17 

B) 129 

C) 25 

D) 87 

E)  20 

Q7.  128, 64, 96, 240, 840, 3800, 20790 

A) 3800 

B) 128 

C) 20790 

D) 96 

E) 240 

Q8.  14, 20, 40, 82, 154, 264, 450 

A) 154 

B) 20 

C) 264 

D) 14 

E) 450 

Q9.  64, 56, 65, 49, 74, 38, 87

A) 87 

B) 64 
C) 38 

D) 56 

E)  49 

Q10.  2, 5, 11, 35, 143, 719, 4319 

A) 11 

B) 719 

C) 5 

D) 4319 

E)  

Solutions

Q1. Ans(C)

Q2. Ans(A)

Q3. Ans(D)

Q4. Ans(E)

Q5. Ans(B)

Q6. Ans(E)

Q7. Ans(A)

Q8. Ans(E)

Q9. Ans(B)

Q10. Ans(E)

You Can Read This Also:

WhatsApp Group Join here

Mail us at : ambitiousbaba1@gmail.com

Follow our Blog for Regular Updates:- Ambitious Baba

Like & Follow our Facebook Page:- Click here

Join our Facebook Group:- Click Here

Telegram Group:- Click Here

Subscribe our YouTube channel:- Click Here

Follow us on Twitter:- Click Here

Join us on Linked In:- Click Here

“Thanks & Be Ambitious”

All the best for your Exam 🙂

 

 

3

Leave a Reply