Quant Quiz for IBPS PO PRE 2019 |31 August 2019

Quant Quiz for IBPS PO PRE 

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Directions (1-10): What will come at the place of question mark (?) in given number series :

Q1.     2,      17,       47,      ?,      152,      227

(a) 23

(b) 92

(c) 93

(d) 85

(e) 89

Answer & Explanation
 Q1. Ans(b)

Series is

+15, +30, +45, +60, +75

So, 47 + 45 = 92

Q2.       48,     3423,     5620,     6951,     ?,     8023

(a) 7680

(b) 7640

(c) 7672

(d) 7670

(e) 7664

Answer & Explanation
 Q2. Ans(a)

Patter of series —

48 + (15)³ = 3423

3423 + (13)³ = 5620

5620 + (11)³ = 6951

? = 6951 + (9)³ = 7680

7680 + (7)³ = 8023

Q3.        44,     620,     908,     1052,     ?,     1160

(a) 1168

(b) 1348

(c) 1128

(d) 1124

(e) 1120

Answer & Explanation
 Q3. Ans(d)

44 + 576 = 620

620 + 288 = 908

908 + 144 = 1052

? = 1052 + 72 = 1124

1124 + 36 = 1160

Q4.     32,     144,     504,     1260,     ?,     945

(a) 1880

(b) 1890

(c) 1884

(d) 1896

(e) 1850

Answer & Explanation
 Q4. Ans(b)

Pattern of series —

32 × 4.5 = 144

144 × 3.5 = 504

504 × 2.5 = 1260

? = 1260 × 1.5 = 1890

Q5.    124,     244,     304,     328,     334,     ?

(a) 334

(b) 320

(c) 324

(d) 310

(e) 316

Answer & Explanation
 Q5. Ans(a)

Pattern of series —

124 + (5³ – 5) = 244

244 + (4³ – 4) = 304

304 + (3³ – 3) = 328

328 + (2³ – 2) = 334

? = 334 + (1³ – 1) = 334

Q6. 461,     474,     465,     478,     469,     ?

(a) 460

(b) 482

(c) 456

(d) 478

(e) 480

Answer & Explanation
 Q6. Ans(b)

The pattern is:

461 + 13 = 474

474 – 9 = 465

465 + 13 = 478

478 – 9 = 469

469 + 13 = 482

Q7. 18,   27,    9,    36,   0,    ?

(a) 27

(b) 36

(c) 45

(d) 54

(e) 63

Answer & Explanation
 Q7. Ans(c)

Pattern is

1

Q8.   119,     121,     136,     200,     395,     ?

(a) 798

(b) 794

(c) 790

(d) 787

(e) 784

Answer & Explanation
 Q8. Ans(d)

Pattern is

2.PNG

Q9. 620, 632, 608, 644, 596, ?

(a) 536

(b) 556

(c) 656

(d) 646

(e) 666

Answer & Explanation
 Q9. Ans(c)

Pattern is

3.PNG

Q10. 1400, 1384, 1360, 1300, ?, 145

(a) 960

(b) 240

(c) 540

(d) 1090

(e) 780

Answer & Explanation
 Q10. Ans(d)

Pattern is

4.PNG

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

3

Leave a Reply