Quant Quiz for RRB PO & SBI CLERK MAINS 2019 | 8 July 2019

Quant Quiz for RRB PO & SBI CLERK MAINS

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Direction (1 -5): Given pie-chart shows the degree wise distribution of expenditure of India on different sports.

Q1. Expenditure of India on handball is what percent more or less than the expenditure of India on Tennis and Basketball together. 

A. 15%
B. 25%
C. 12.5%
D. 37.5%
E. 10% 
Answer & Explanation
 Q1. Ans(C)

Q2. Total revenue from the Cricket and football in the fiscal 2017-18 is 50% more than the total expenditure on these two sports and it is equal to the total revenue occur on all other sports together. Find the ratio of profit occurred on cricket and football together to the profit occurred on all other sports? 

A. 2 : 1
B. 1 : 3
C. 2 : 3
D. 3 : 1
E. 4 : 3 
Answer & Explanation
 Q2. Ans(D)

Q3. If total expenditure on Hockey is 375 cr. Then find the difference of the expenditure on Handball and Tennis. 

A. 150 cr
B. 250 cr
C. 240 cr
D. 100 cr
E. 200 cr 
Answer & Explanation
 Q3. Ans(E)

Q4. Expenditure on Basketball is how much more than that that of Tennis if total expenditure is 2700 cr. 

A. 140 cr
B. 150 cr
C. 100 cr
D. 120 cr
E. 180 cr 
Answer & Explanation
 Q4. Ans(B)

Q5. What percent of expenditure is spent on Hockey and football together. 

A. 
B. 
C. 
D. 
E. 
Answer & Explanation
 Q5. Ans(E)

Direction (6 – 10): Pie chart given below shows total number of workers in three different companies. Table given below shows ratio between officers and workers working in these companies. Study the data carefully and answer the following questions.
Capture

Capture 2

Note: – Total employees = Officers + Workers

Q6. Find the ratio between total number of workers in company A and C together to total number of officers in company A and C together? 

A) 1 : 14

B) 14 : 1

C) 13 : 1

D) 12 : 1

E) 10 : 1

Answer & Explanation
 Q6. Ans(B)

6

Q7. Total number of employees in company ‘B’ is how much more than total number of employees in company ‘C’?

A) 182

B) 196

C) 188

D) 184

E) 180

Answer & Explanation
 Q7. Ans(D)

7

Q8. Total number of officers in company ‘A’ is how much less than total number of officers in company ‘B’? 

A) 4

B) 5

C) 3

D) 2

E) 8

Answer & Explanation
 Q8. Ans(A)

8

Q9. Total number of officers and workers in company D is 50% and 25% more than total number of officers and workers in company ‘C’ respectively. Find total number of employees in company ‘D’? 

A) 291

B) 297

C) 305

D) 295

E) 287

Answer & Explanation
 Q9. Ans(B)

9.PNG

Q10. Find the difference between total number of workers in company ‘A’ and total number of workers in company ‘B’ and ‘C’ together? 

A) 314

B) 304

C) 324

D) 355

E) 326

Answer & Explanation
 Q10. Ans(C)

10

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account
3

Leave a Reply