Quant Quiz for SBI Clerk 2019 | 11 June 2019

Quant Quiz for SBI Clerk PRE 2019

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Direction (Q1 – Q5):: In each question two equations numbered (I) and (II) are given. You should solve both the equations and mark appropriate answer. 

Q1.  

A)

B) 

C)

D)

E)

Answer & Explanation

Q1. Ans(E)

Q2. 

A)

B)

C)

D)

E)

Answer & Explanation
 Q2. Ans(C)

Q3.

A)

B)

C)

D)

E)

Answer & Explanation
 Q3. Ans(C)

Q4. 

A)

B)

C)

D)

E)

Answer & Explanation
 Q4. Ans(A)

Q5. 

A)

B)

C)

D)

E)

Answer & Explanation
 Q5. Ans(D)

Direction (Q6 – Q10): Find the wrong number in the following number series: 

Q6. 31, 53, 105, 182, 280, 391 

A) 391  

B) 31 

C) 280 

D) 53 

E) 105 

Answer & Explanation
 Q6. Ans(C)

Q7.  1, 1, 3, 23, 367, 11745 

A) 11745 

B) None of these 

C)  

D)   23  

E) 367 

Answer & Explanation
 Q7. Ans(A)

Q8.  125, 127, 137, 163, 213, 296 

A) 125 

B) 127 
C) 163 

D) 296 

E) 213 

Answer & Explanation
 Q8. Ans(D)

Q9.  675, 338, 170, 86, 44, 23 

A) 23  

B)  338 

C)  170 

D)  44 

E)  675 

Answer & Explanation
 Q9. Ans(E)

Q10.  48, 62, 96, 224, 992, 7136 

A) 48 

B)  62 

C)  224 

D) 992  

E)  7136 

 

Answer & Explanation
 Q10. Ans(B)

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

LIC ADO Combo Test Series

Leave a Reply