Quant Quiz for SBI PO PRE/LIC AAO 2019|2nd April 2019

Quant Quiz for ABI PO PRE/LIC AAO 2019

Reasoning Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Direction (Q1 – Q5):: In each question two equations numbered (I) and (II) are given. You should solve both the equations and mark appropriate answer. 

Q1.  

A)

B) 

C)

D)

E)

Q2. 

A)

B)

C)

D)

E)

Q3.

A)

B)

C)

D)

E)

Q4. 

A)

B)

C)

D)

E)

Q5. 

A)

B)

C)

D)

E)

Direction (Q6 – Q10): Find the wrong number in the following number series: 

Q6. 31, 53, 105, 182, 280, 391 

A) 391  

B) 31 

C) 280 

D) 53 

E) 105 

Q7.  1, 1, 3, 23, 367, 11745 

A) 11745 

B) None of these 

C)  

D)   23  

E) 367 

Q8.  125, 127, 137, 163, 213, 296 

A) 125 

B) 127 
C) 163 

D) 296 

E) 213 

Q9.  675, 338, 170, 86, 44, 23 

A) 23  

B)  338 

C)  170 

D)  44 

E)  675 

Q10.  48, 62, 96, 224, 992, 7136 

A) 48 

B)  62 

C)  224 

D) 992  

E)  7136 

 Solutions

 

Q1. Ans(E)

Q2. Ans(C)

Q3. Ans(C)

Q4. Ans(A)

Q5. Ans(D)

Q6. Ans(C)

Q7. Ans(A)

Q8. Ans(D)

Q9. Ans(E)

Q10. Ans(B)

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

 

Leave a Reply