Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE/LIC AAO 2019| 2nd April 2019

Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE/LIC AAO 2019

Reasoning Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Direction (Q1 – Q3): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:

Point B is in 12m north of point A. Point B is 10m in west of point C. Point C is 20m north of point D. Point D is 15m east of Point E. Point F is 10m north of point E. Point G is 5m east of point F.

Q1. If G start walking then at which point he will reach first? 

A) E

B) A

C) F

D) B

E)  

Q2.  If Point U is 8m south of point A then what will be the distance between point U and E? 

A) 9m

B) 5m

C) 4m

D) 6m

E) 7m

Q3.  Point C is in which direction from point E? 

A) South

B) South-east

C) North

D) North-east

E) North-west

Direction (Q4 – Q6):  Study the following information to answer the given questions:

Point G is 10m north of point A. Point B is 10m east of point A. Point C is 20m south of point B. Point D is 10m west of point C. Point E is 10m north of point D. Point F is 15m west of point E. Point H is 15m north of point F. Point K is 5m east of point H. 

Q4.  In which direction is point K with respect to point G?

A) South-west

B) North-east

C) North-west

D) South-east

E)   None of these 

Q5.  If point Z is 10m east of point K, then point A is how far from point Z? 

A) 10m

B) 5m

C) 15m

D) 20m

E) None of these

Q6. If point J is exactly midpoint of BC then point E is how far from point J? 

A) 10m

B)  5m 

C) 15m

D) 20m

E) None of these

Direction (7 – 9): Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below.

A is 4m south to B. D is 5m west to E. H is 4m south to G. C is 8m north to D. C is 4m east B. G is 3m east to F. E is 12m south to F. I is mid-point of F and E.
Q7. In which direction is E with respect to C? 

A)  south east 

B) south west

C)  north east 

D)  north west 

E) none of these

Q8.  What is the shortest distance between D and I? 

A) √63

B) √71

C) √73

D) √61

E) none of these

Q9.  In which direction is point A with respect to G?

A) south east

B) south west

C)  north east 

D) north west

E)   none of these 

Q10.  Ravi started from his house towards North. After covering a distance of 8 km, he turned towards left and covered a distance of 6 km. What is the shortest distance now from his house? 

A) 10 km.

B) 16 km.

C) 14 km

D) 2 km.

E) None of these.

Q(1 -3): 

Q1. Ans(B)

Q2. Ans(B)

Q3. Ans(D)

Q(4 -6):

Q4. Ans(A)

Q5. Ans(B)

Q6. Ans(A)

Q(7 -9):

Q7. Ans(A)

Q8. Ans(D)

Q9. Ans(B)

Q10. Ans(A)

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

Leave a Reply