Quant Quiz for SBI PO PRE & LIC AAO 2019 | 4 June 2019

Quant Quiz for SBI PO PRE & LIC AAO 2019

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Direction (1 -5): Direction (16 Study the pie chart and table carefully and answer the following questions.
Given below is the pie cart which shows the percentage distribution of employees in different departments

1-5

Q1. Total females working in HR department are how much more or less than total males working in Marketing department? 

A) 253

B) 247

C) 251

D) 249

E) 243

Answer & Explanation
 Q1. Ans(A)

1

Q2. Find the average no. of females working in HR, accounts and production department? 

A) 205

B) 201

C) 207

D) 211

E) 215

Answer & Explanation
 Q2. Ans(C)

2

Q3. In which department the difference between no. of male employees and female employees is 2nd minimum? 

A) HR

B) Accounts

C) IT

D) Production

E) Marketing

Answer & Explanation
 Q3. Ans(D)

3

Q4. Find the total number of men working in the organization?

A) 2438

B) 2428

C) 2418

D) 2400

E) 2200

Answer & Explanation
 Q4. Ans(A)

4

Q5. The difference between the total males and total females working in the organization is what percent of the sum of the same? 

A) 8%

B) 1%

C) 2%

D) 4%

E) 6%

Answer & Explanation
 Q5. Ans(E)

5.PNG

Direction (6 – 10): Pie chart given below shows total number of workers in three different companies. Table given below shows ratio between officers and workers working in these companies. Study the data carefully and answer the following questions.
Capture

Capture 2

Note: – Total employees = Officers + Workers

Q6. Find the ratio between total number of workers in company A and C together to total number of officers in company A and C together? 

A) 1 : 14

B) 14 : 1

C) 13 : 1

D) 12 : 1

E) 10 : 1

Answer & Explanation
 Q6. Ans(B)

6

Q7. Total number of employees in company ‘B’ is how much more than total number of employees in company ‘C’?

A) 182

B) 196

C) 188

D) 184

E) 180

Answer & Explanation
 Q7. Ans(D)

7

Q8. Total number of officers in company ‘A’ is how much less than total number of officers in company ‘B’? 

A) 4

B) 5

C) 3

D) 2

E) 8

Answer & Explanation
 Q8. Ans(A)

8

Q9. Total number of officers and workers in company D is 50% and 25% more than total number of officers and workers in company ‘C’ respectively. Find total number of employees in company ‘D’? 

A) 291

B) 297

C) 305

D) 295

E) 287

Answer & Explanation
 Q9. Ans(B)

9.PNG

Q10. Find the difference between total number of workers in company ‘A’ and total number of workers in company ‘B’ and ‘C’ together? 

A) 314

B) 304

C) 324

D) 355

E) 326

Answer & Explanation
 Q10. Ans(C)

10

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

LIC ADO Combo Test SeriesLIC ADO Mains Test SeriesLIC ADO Pre Test Series

 

 

 

Leave a Reply