Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE & SBI CLERK 2019 | 4 June 2019

Reasoning Quiz for SBI PO PRE & SBI CLERK 2019

Reasoning Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Q1. Statements : 
All pink are red.
All red are blue.
All yellow are blue.
Conclusions
I. Some red are yellow.
II. Some blue are pink.
III. All pink are blue.

A) Only I follow.

B) Only II follow.

C) Only III follow.

D) Only II and III follows.

E) None of these.

Answer & Explanation
 Q1. Ans(D)

1

Q2.  Statements :
Some yahoo are google.
All google are firebox.
All opera are firebox.
Conclusions :
I. All opera are google.
II. Some yahoo are firebox.
III. Some opera are yahoo.

A) Only I follow.

B) Only II follow.

C) Only III follow.

D) Only II and III follows.

E) None of these.

Answer & Explanation
 Q2. Ans(B)

2

Q3.  Statements : 
Some word are excel.
All excel are paint.
Some outlook are excel.
Conclusions 
I. Some paint are outlook.
II. Some word are paint.
III. All paint are excel.

A) Only I follow.

B) Only II follow.

C) Only III follow.

D) Only II and III follows.

E) None of these.

Answer & Explanation
 Q3. Ans(C)

3

Q4.  Statements :
All horse are cow.
Some cow are rat.
No rat is a lion.
Conclusions:
I. All horse being rat is a possibility.
II. No lion is a cow.

A) Only I follow.

B) Only II follow.

C) Only III follow.

D) Only II and III follows.

E) None of these.

Answer & Explanation
 Q4. Ans(A)

4.PNG

Q5.  Statements: 
All Arun are Asim.
All Asim are Nutan.
Some Nutan are Anand.
Conclusions : 
I. Atleast some Asim are Anand.
II. No Asim is a Anand.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Only conclusion II follows.

C) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

D) Only conclusion I follow.

E) Both conclusion I and conclusion II follows.

Answer & Explanation
 Q5. Ans(A)

5

Q6. Statements :
All sofa are drum.
Some drum are cover.
No cover is a pillow.
Conclusions :
I. All drum can never be pillow.
II. At least some drum are sofa.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Both conclusion I and conclusion II follow.

C) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

D)  Only conclusion I follow.

E) Only conclusion II follows.

Answer & Explanation
 Q6. Ans(B)

6

Q7. Statement:
All orange are mango.
Some mango are guava.
Some guava are apple.
Conclusions: 
I. Some apple are mango.
II. Some apple are orange.
III. Some guava are mango.

A) None follows.

B) Only I follow.

C) Only II follows.

D) Only III follow.

E) Only II and III follows.

Answer & Explanation
 Q7. Ans(D)

7

Q8.  Statements:
All Charu are Annu.
Some Sneha are Charu.
Some Seena are Annu.
Conclusions:
I. No Seena is a Sneha is a possibility.
II. Some Charu which are Annu they must be a part of Sneha.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

C) Both conclusion I and II follows.

D)  Only conclusion II follows.

E) Only conclusion I follow.

Answer & Explanation
 Q8. Ans(E)

8

Q9. Statements: 
All Om are Shiv.
All Guru are Om.
All Shiv are Saint.
Conclusions: 
I. All Saint are Guru is a possibility.
II. Some Saint which are Om also a part of Guru.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

C) Both conclusion I and II follows.

D)  Only conclusion II follows.

E) Only conclusion I follow.

Answer & Explanation
 Q9. Ans(E)

q9

Q10. Statements:
All Smith are Lee.
All Amla are Ricky.
No Amla is Lee.
Conclusions:
I. All Smith are Ricky is a possibility.
II. All Lee which are Ricky are also a part of Amla.

A) Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

B) Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

C) Both conclusion I and II follows.

D)  Only conclusion II follows.

E) Only conclusion I follow.

Answer & Explanation
 Q10. Ans(E)

10

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

LIC ADO Combo Test SeriesLIC ADO Mains Test SeriesLIC ADO Pre Test Series

 

 

 

Leave a Reply