Reasoning Quiz for RRB PO PRE & RRB CLERK PRE 2020|4 August 2020

Reasoning Quiz for RRB PO PRE & RRB CLERK PRE

Reasoning Quiz to improve your  Reasoning  for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO , LIC Assistant,  and other competitive exams.
Direction (1 – 5): Study the following alphanumeric series carefully and answer the questions given below:

# W $ 1 2 Y Ω B E ! K % 2 3 8 A 4 I @ 8 M * U 7 ^ X ¥ Z & D N 4 5 7 µ E V 3 M F ∑
Q1. How many consonants in the above series are immediately preceded as well as followed by symbols?
1. None
2. Two
3. One
4. Three
5. Four
Q2. Which element is 9th to the right of the element which is 12th from the right end?
1. $
2. #
3. M
4. D
5. 3
Q3. What is the exact number of vowels between the 7th element from the left end and 14th element from the right end?
1. None
2. One
3. Two
4. Three
5. More than three
Q4. What would come at the question mark in the following sequence?
$21  ΩEB  K2% ?
1. 8 4 8
2. 8 A 4
3. 8 4 @
4. 8 4 A
5. 8 4 I
Q5. How many numbers are there in the above series which are followed by number and preceded by symbol?
1. None
2. One
3. Two
4. Three
5. More than three
Direction (6 – 10): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:

Fourteen persons sits in two parallel rows facing each other. G, H, I, J, K, L and M sit in row 1 and faces south direction. P, Q, R, S, T, U and V sit in row 2 and faces in north direction. All the given information is not necessarily in the same order.
H sits third from one of the extreme ends. Q faces H. Only one person sits between Q and S, who does not sit at the extreme end. I sits immediate left of M and immediate right of G. R sits second to the left of S. M faces R. Three persons sit between V and P. V faces immediate neighbor of L. J sits second right of K. U does not face L.
Q6. Who among the following sits second to the left of the one who faces G?
1. P
2. Q
3. R
4. V
5. T
Q7. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group which of the following does not belong to the group?
1. M
2. G
3. Q
4. H
5. S
Q8. Who among the following faces L?
1. P
2. V
3. S
4. T
5. None of these
Q9. Which of the following pair of persons sit at the corner of the rows?
1. M,H
2. L,Q
3. R,J
4. L,P
5. T,M
Q10. How many persons sits between M and L?
1. Two
2. Three
3. More than three
4. None
5. One

Solutions

Q1. Ans(5) #W$, !K%, ^X¥, ¥Z&
Q2. Ans(3) M
Q3. Ans(5) E, A, I, U
Q4. Ans(4) 8 4 A
Q5. Ans(3) $12, %23
Sol. (6 – 10) : From the given statements, H sits third from one of the extreme ends. Q faces H. Only one person sits between Q and S who does not sits at the extreme end. So we have two possible cases:

R sits second to the left of S so case-1 is eliminated. M faces R. I sits immediate left of M and immediate right of G. Three persons sit between V and P. V faces immediate neighbor of L. U does not face L. J sits second right of K. Hence the final arrangement is:
Q6.Ans(3)
Q7.Ans(1)
Q8.Ans(4)
Q9.Ans(5)
Q10.Ans(3)

Online Mock Test Available on App as well as Web:

Ambitious baba app on play store

Quant Topic Wise

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

You Can Read This Also: 

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2020 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E

-BOOK

Get PDF her

3

Leave a Reply