Reasoning Quiz for RRB PO & SBI CLERK MAINS 2019 | 13 July 2019

Reasoning Quiz for RRB PO & SBI CLERK MAINS 

Reasoning Quiz to improve your  Reasoning  for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam Reasoning, IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO , LIC ADO,  and other competitive exams.

Directions (Q1-Q5):Study the following information and answer the given questions.
In a certain code language,
‘world inflation is problem first’ is written as ‘suzotira mo’,
‘inflation effects economic’ is written as ‘chi monic’,
‘world economic going slow’ is written as ‘fanicti ye’,
‘increase rates slow grow’ is written as ‘phi ye koo da’
and ‘problem rates’ is written as ‘su phi’.

Q1.  What is the code for ‘first’?

A) su

B) zo

C) ra

D) Either zo or ra

E) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Q (1 – 5) :

1

Q1. Ans(D)

Q2- What does ‘fa’ stand for?

A) world

B) slow

C) economic

D) going

E) Can’t be determined

Answer & Explanation
Q (1 – 5) :

1

Q2. Ans(D)

Q3. Which of the following is the code for ‘problem rates effects grow’?

A) koo da phi chi

B) phisu nr chi

C)  ti da zo chi

D) su phi chi pa

E)  None of these

Answer & Explanation
Q (1 – 5) :

1

Q3. Ans(E)

Q4.  Which of the following is represented by the code ‘mo ye su phi’?

A) economic is problem slow

B) inflation effects slow rates

C) problem inflation slow rates

D) slow economic grow rates

E) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Q (1 – 5) :

1

Q4. Ans(C)

Q5.  Which of the following may be the code for ‘global is exceed tough problem first’?

A) niczosuramo pic

B) piczorasuvo bi

C) su pic ye zorafa

D) tirasu chi mozo

E) None of these.

Answer & Explanation
Q (1 – 5) :

1

Q5. Ans(B)

Directions (6-10): Study the following information to answer the given questions.

In a certain code language,

‘last time the battle’ is written as ‘b%6i  g%4v  o#2c  s&3t’

‘time bat on final’ is written as ‘t%2m  o#2c  d#5a  p&3u’

‘on last kingdom calling’ is written as ‘n#6h  m%2k   t%2m  g%4v’ and

‘final king the on’ is written as ‘d#5a  s&3t  r%2x  t%2m’

Q6.In the given code language, what does the code ‘m%2k’ stand for?

(a) Either ‘last’ or ‘the’

(b) battle

(c) on

(d) Either ‘calling’ or ‘kingdom’

(e) king

Answer & Explanation
Q(6-10):

Word Code
Last g%4v
Time o#2c
The s&3t
On t%2m
Battle b%6i
Final d#5a
Bat p&3u
King r%2x
Kingdom/ calling m%2k/n#6h

Q6. Ans.(d)

Q7. What is the code for ‘final’ in the given code language?

(a) t%2m                            

(b) r%2x

(c) s#4t                               

(d) d#5a

(e) Other than those given as options

Answer & Explanation
Q(6-10):

Word Code
Last g%4v
Time o#2c
The s&3t
On t%2m
Battle b%6i
Final d#5a
Bat p&3u
King r%2x
Kingdom/ calling m%2k/n#6h

Q7. Ans.(d)

Q8. What is the code for ‘time’ in the given code language?

(a) n#6h                             

(b) o#2c

(c) g%4v                             

(d) p&3u

(e) r%2x

Answer & Explanation
Q(6-10):

Word Code
Last g%4v
Time o#2c
The s&3t
On t%2m
Battle b%6i
Final d#5a
Bat p&3u
King r%2x
Kingdom/ calling m%2k/n#6h

Q8. Ans.(b)

Q9. What is the code for ‘final bat’ in the given code language?

(a) v#6e be                        

(b) d#5a n#6h

(c) n#6h v&5e                              

(d) p&3u d#5a

(e) b%6i d#5a

Answer & Explanation
Q(6-10):

Word Code
Last g%4v
Time o#2c
The s&3t
On t%2m
Battle b%6i
Final d#5a
Bat p&3u
King r%2x
Kingdom/ calling m%2k/n#6h

Q9. Ans.(d)

Q10. If ‘on the home’ is written as ‘a$4j t%2m s&3t’ in the given code language, then what is the code for ‘home bat battle’?

(a) a$4j g%4v nh                        

(b) b%6i  p&3u   a$4j

(c) b#6i  d#5a  a$4j                    

(d) b%6i  d#5a  a$4j

(e) b%6i  d%5a  a$4j

Answer & Explanation
Q(6-10):

Word Code
Last g%4v
Time o#2c
The s&3t
On t%2m
Battle b%6i
Final d#5a
Bat p&3u
King r%2x
Kingdom/ calling m%2k/n#6h

Q10. Ans.(b)

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

LIC ADO Combo Test SeriesLIC ADO Mains Test SeriesLIC ADO Pre Test Series

 

Leave a Reply