Reasoning Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RRB & RBI 2021 | 4 May 2021

Reasoning Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RRB & RBI 2021

Reasoning Quiz to improve your Reasoning Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,LIC Assistant  and other competitive exam.

Directions (1-5): Study the following arrangement carefully and answer the questions given below.

D 6 E I * J M 3 A U % T @ © B K 5 V 1 W & Y 2 O 6 # 9 H 4 G $ Z N

Q1. How many such vowels are there in the above arrangement, each of which is immediately followed by a vowel?

(a) One

(b) Two

(c) Three

(d) Four

(e) None

Answer & Explanation
1.Ans.(b), EI and AU

Q2. Which of the following element is exactly in the middle of 5th element from the left end and the 15th element from the right end of the arrangement?

(a) @

(b) ©

(c) %

(d) T

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
2.Ans.(d)

The element is T.

Q3. Which of the following element is 6th to the left of the one which 14th from the left? 

(a) 3

(b) A

(c) U

(d) None of these

(e) M

Answer & Explanation
3.Ans.(a)

The required element is (14 – 6) = 8th from the left= ‘3’

Q4. How many such vowels are there in the above arrangement which immediately proceeded by number and also immediately followed by a Vowel?

(a) Three

(b) One

(c) Four

(d) More than Four

(e) Two

Answer & Explanation
4.Ans.(e)

6EI and 3AU.

Q5. How many such symbols are there in the above arrangement which are immediately followed by a number and preceded by a consonant?

(a) One

(b) Three

(c) Two

(d) More than Three

(e) None

Answer & Explanation
5.Ans.(e)

Directions (6-10): Study the following arrangement carefully and answer these questions.

Z4 E J 5 X 2 B M Q 4 8 N I K 7 W F 6 1 D 9 U 2 O 3

Q6. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on their positions in the above arrangement and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

(a) 5XQ

(b) Q4K

(c) 7WD

(d) 612

(e) 8N7

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(e), 8N7

Q7. How many such numbers are there in the above arrangement, each of which is immediately preceded by a consonant?

(a) None

(b) One

(c) Two

(d) Four

(e) More than four

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(e)

Q8. How many such numbers are there in the above arrangement, each of which is immediately preceded by a number and immediately followed by a consonant?

(a) One

(b) Two

(c) Three

(d) Four

(e) More than four

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(b), 48N, 61D

Q9. Which of the following is exactly in the middle between Q and 9 in the above arrangement?

(a) I

(b) N

(c) 7

(d) K

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(c), 7

Q10. If all the vowels in the above arrangement are dropped, which of the following element will be the ninth to the left of D?

(a) X

(b) A

(c) 4

(d) J

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(c), 4

 

Recommended PDF’s for 2021:

2021 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here

Leave a Reply