SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz – 18

SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz 

Aspirants have a strong possibility of scoring well in the Reasoning Ability section if they practice quality questions on a regular basis. This section takes the least amount of time if the practice is done every day in a dedicated manner. In this article, we have come up with the SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz to help you prepare better. Candidates will be provided with a detailed solution for each question in this SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz. This SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz includes a variety of questions ranging in difficulty from easy to tough. This SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz is totally FREE. This SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz has important Reasoning Ability Questions and Answers that will help you improve your exam score. Aspirants must practice this SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz in order to be able to answer questions quickly and efficiently in upcoming exams.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given    below:

Molly, Amanda, Lara, Johnny, Bran, Ron, Arya and Nick are sitting around a circular table, facing the centre, but not necessarily in the same order. No two males or two females are immediate neighbours of each other. Molly is wife of Nick and sits third to the left of Bran. Ron sits second to the right of Johnny. Johnny is not an immediate neighbour of Molly and Bran. Nick and Lara are immediate neighbours of each other. Ron is not immediate neighbour of his wife Amanda.

 

  1. Who sits third to the left of Amanda?

(a) Molly

(b) Nick

(c) Ron

(d) Arya

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b
  1. Four of the following five pairs are alike in a certain way and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

(a) Nick-Molly

(b) Ron-Arya

(c) Johnny-Amanda

(d) Lara-Amanda

(e) Bran-Lara

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d
  1. What is the position of Arya with respect to Bran?

(a) Immediate right

(b) Third to the left

(c) Third to the right

(d) Can’t be determined

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c
  1. Who sits between Lara and Molly?

(a) Nick

(b) Bran

(c) Johnny

(d) Ron

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a
  1. Who is husband of Amanda?

(a) Johnny

(b) Bran

(c) Nick

(d) Can’t be determined

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

Directions (6-10): Read the following information carefully and answer the questions given below.

Twelve friends are seated along the two rows – (such that facing each other.) D, E, F, C, B and A are seated in first row and facing south. P, T, U, S, R and Q are seated in second row and facing north. T is on the immediate right of S who is facing D. C is on the immediate right of D. P, U,A and F are at extreme ends and nobody is seated on the right of A. Only Q is seated between P and R and he is not facing E. T is on the immediate left of U.

 

  1. Who is Facing F?

(a) P

(b) Q

(c) R

(d) T

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

  1. Which of the following pair is at one of the extreme Ends?

(a) A, R

(b) F, R

(c) P, E

(d) U, F

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

  1. Who is facing Q?

(a)        E

(b)        D

(c)        C

(d) Can’t say

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

  1. If D is related to U in a certain way and B is related to S in the same way, then which of the following is related to C?

(a)        T

(b)        R

(c)        P

(d) Q

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. If in the first row first person from the left interchange its position with the sixth person from the left and following the same way second person changes its position with fifth and third person change its position with fourth and so on, who will face’S’?

(a)D

(b)F

(c)C

(d) E

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

Click to Buy Bank MahaCombo Package

Download Online Mock Test Mobile APP

Recommended PDF’s for:

Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here

 

3

Leave a Reply