SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz – 20

SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz 

Aspirants have a strong possibility of scoring well in the Reasoning Ability section if they practice quality questions on a regular basis. This section takes the least amount of time if the practice is done every day in a dedicated manner. In this article, we have come up with the SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz to help you prepare better. Candidates will be provided with a detailed solution for each question in this SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz. This SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz includes a variety of questions ranging in difficulty from easy to tough. This SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz is totally FREE. This SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz has important Reasoning Ability Questions and Answers that will help you improve your exam score. Aspirants must practice this SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz in order to be able to answer questions quickly and efficiently in upcoming exams.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions:

In a certain code language,

‘he who knows Naina’ is written as ‘ma co he mx,

‘Naina is a good servant’ is written as ‘mx mh la sa ox’,

‘Ram knows Naina’ is written as ‘mx he kl’ and

‘who is servant of Ram’ is written as ‘kl mh co ze ox’.  (All codes are two-letter codes only.)

 

  1. What does the code ‘la’ stand for in the given code language?

(a) Naina

(b) is

(c) a

(d) good

(e) Either (c) or (d)

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

  1. What is the code for ‘servant’?

(a) kl

(b) ox

(c) mh

(d) ze

(e) Either (b) or (c)

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

  1. In the given code language, which of the following means ‘a good servant’?

(a) la sa mh

(b) sa la ox

(c) ox sa mh

(d) Either (a) or (b)

(e) mx mh la

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

  1. What does the code ‘co’ stand for?

(a) who

(b) knows

(c) he

(d) Naina

(e) Either (a) or (c)

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. What is the code for ‘he’ in the given code language?

(a) ma

(b) he

(c) co

(d) mx

(e) mh

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

Direction (6-10): Study the following information to answer the given questions.

 

A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sit­ting in a straight line equidistant from each other (but not necessarily in the same order). Some of them are facing south while some are facing north.

A faces north. Only two people sit to the right of A. B sits third to the left of A. Only one person sits be­tween B and F. F sits to the immediate right of E. Only one person sits be­tween E and H. Both the immediate neighbours of B face the same direc­tion. C sits third to the left of F. B faces the opposite direction as A. G does not sit at any of the extremes ends of the line. D faces the same direction as E. Both G and C face the opposite di­rection of H.

  1. How many persons in the given arrangement are facing North?

(a) More than four

(b) Four

(c) One

(d) Three

(e) Two

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

  1. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way, and so form a group. Which of the following does not belong to the group?

(a) E, F

(b) H,G

(c) B, A

(d) B, G

(e) D, C

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

 

  1. What is the position of F with respect to H?

(a) Second to the left

(b) Third to the right

(c) Third to the left

(d) Fifth to the right

(e) Second to the right

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

  1. Who amongst the following sits exactly between H and E?

(a) B

(b) G

(c) F

(d) E

(e) C

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. Who is sitting 2nd to the right of B?

(a)H

(b)D

(c)F

(d)E

(e) None of these.

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

Click to Buy Bank MahaCombo Package

Download Online Mock Test Mobile APP

Recommended PDF’s for:

Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here

 

 

3

Leave a Reply