SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz – 24

SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz 

Aspirants have a strong possibility of scoring well in the Reasoning Ability section if they practice quality questions on a regular basis. This section takes the least amount of time if the practice is done every day in a dedicated manner. In this article, we have come up with the SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz to help you prepare better. Candidates will be provided with a detailed solution for each question in this SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz. This SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz includes a variety of questions ranging in difficulty from easy to tough. This SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz is totally FREE. This SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz has important Reasoning Ability Questions and Answers that will help you improve your exam score. Aspirants must practice this SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz in order to be able to answer questions quickly and efficiently in upcoming exams.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully to answer the questions given below.

Eight students namely I, J, K, L, M, N, O and P sit around the circular table facing the centre. Also, each student like different ice-cream flavor i.e. Mango, Chocolate, Butterscotch, Orange, Kulfi, Vanilla, Strawberry and Cherry, but not necessarily in the same order.

I sits second to the right of P and third to the left of the one, who like Chocolate. L sits second to the right of N, who like Cherry. The one, who like Kulfi sits opposite to J. K likes Mango and sits opposite to the one, who likes Vanilla. Neither I nor P like Vanilla. J does not like Chocolate and is not immediate neighbour of P and I. I does not like Kulfi. M likes Strawberry and sits second to the right of the one, who like Orange.

  1. How many persons sits between N and the one, who like Orange, when counted clock-wise direction from N?

(a) Four

(b) Three

(c) Two

(d) Five

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a
  1. Who sits third to the right of K?

(a)  J

(b) The one, who like Cherry

(c) The one, who like Butterscotch

(d) P

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c
  1. Who sits opposite to the one, who likes Orange?

(a) L

(b) J

(c) N

(d) P

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d
  1. Four of the following are alike in a certain way, then which of the following does not follow the same pattern?

(a) J

(b) M

(c) P

(d) L

(e) I

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d
  1. Who among the following person like Vanilla?

(a) O

(b) L

(c) P

(d) I

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

Directions (6-10): Study the following arrangement of symbols, digits and letters carefully to answer the given questions.

  1. How many such letters are there in the above arrangement each of which is immediately preceded by a number?

(a) Three

(b) Two

(c) One

(d) Four

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a
  1. If all the symbols are deleted from the above arrangement then which of the following will be fifth to the right of ninth from the right end?

(a) H

(b) 4

(c) L

(d) 5

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

(a) 932

(b) %32

(c) W%9

(d) %93

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d
  1. If all the numbers are deleted from the above arrangement then which of the following will be the sixth from the left end?

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

 

  1. How many such consonants are there in the above arrangement each of which is immediately followed by a symbol?

(a) One

(b) Four

(c) Five

(d) Three

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Recommended PDF’s for:

 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply