SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz – 26

SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz 

Reasoning Ability is a part of almost all major competitive exams in the country and is perhaps the most scoring section also. Aspirants who regularly practice questions have a good chance of scoring well in the Reasoning Ability Section. So here we are providing you with the SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz to help you prepare better. This SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz includes all of the most recent pattern-based questions, as well as Previous Year Questions. This SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz is available to you at no cost. Candidates will be provided with a detailed explanation of each question in this SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz. Candidates must practice this SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz to achieve a good score in the Reasoning Ability Section.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below.

There are some persons who all are sitting in a row facing towards the north direction. B sits forth to the right of G. Only two persons sits between G and A. E sits eight to the right of A. Only two persons sits between A and H. C is the immediate neighbour of B. Less than 15 persons sits in the row. D sits fifth to the left of H.

  1. If ‘G’ sits third from the left end then how many persons sits in the row?

(a) 14

(b) 12

(c) 13

(d) 11

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a
  1. What is the position of ‘C’ from the right end?

(a) Fourth from the right

(b) Fifth from the right

(c) Seventh from the right

(d) Eighth from the right

(e) Sixth from the right

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c
  1. If ‘F’ sits between A and D then what is the position of ‘F’ with respect to H?

(a) Fifth to the left

(b) sixth to the right

(c) fourth to the left

(d) fifth to the right

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c
  1. If ‘J’ sits second to the right of H, then how many persons sit between A and J?

(a) Four

(b) Two

(c) Three

(d) One

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a
  1. How many persons are sitting in the row?

(a) 14

(b) 12

(c) 13

(d) 11

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

Directions (6 -10): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions which follow—

In a certain code language,

coding decoding is easy‘ is coded as ‘79 93 47 52‘,
sitting arrangement is tough‘ is coded as ‘49 53 74 93‘,
syllogism and puzzle both are tough‘ is coded as ‘57 75 74 95 45 92‘,
both arrangement are easy‘ is coded as ‘45 79 57 53‘ and
these are coding puzzle‘ is coded as ‘57 47 59 95‘.

  1. What is the code for ‘puzzle and sitting’?

(a) 49 95 45

(b) 75 49 95

(c) 92 95 49

(d) 92 45 49

(e) Cannot be determined

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e
  1. What can be the code for ‘arrangement was tough’?

(a) 74 56 53

(b) 92 57 53

(c) 53 74 59

(d) 75 53 54

(e) Cannot be determined

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a
  1. Code ’45’ stands for _______________.

(a) syllogism

(b) both

(c) are

(d) and

(e) Cannot be determined

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b
  1. What can be the code for ‘this is decoding’?

(a) 59 93 52

(b) 92 59 93

(c) 47 59 51

(d) 52 72 93

(e) Cannot be determined

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d
  1. What is the code for ‘tough is arrangement’?

(a) 74 93 53

(b) 53 47 93

(c) 95 79 45

(d) 93 7457

(e) Can’t say

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Recommended PDF’s for:

 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here

 

3

Leave a Reply