Simplification Quantitative Aptitude Quiz for IBPS , SBI , RBI Prelims | Quiz-1

Simplification Quantitative Aptitude Quiz for IBPS , SBI , RBI Prelims :

Simplification quiz for bank pre exams : Simplification is a major part of quantitative aptitude in banking exams of IBPS, SBI, RBI PO and Clerk post. Simplification is just about practice and shortcut that one gets to know during the practice itself. Simplification is something that you need to practice a lot. So, we are providing simplification quiz based on examination pattern of IBPS, SBI, RBI PO and Clerk exam, for the aspirants to prepare it efficiently. This simplification quiz is designed in a way to be very interesting to the candidates. Here, Simplification answers and detailed solutions are also provided. Solving these questions will help you save time in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam and give time to other questions.

Simplification Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,LIC Assistant  and other competitive exam

Directions (1-10): What value should come in place of question mark (?) in the following equations?

(a) 24.7

(b) 25.4

(c) 26.6

(d) 27.2

(e) 28.5

Answer & Explanation
Ans.(a)

  1. 17.8 + 3/7 of 89.6 = ?

(a) 52.8

(b) 54.4

(c) 56.2

(d) 58.6

(e) 60.4

Answer & Explanation
Ans.(c)

Exp ?=17.8 + 38.4 = 56.2

  1. 373.816 + 274.102 – 199.573 – 108.108 = ?

(a) 338.147

(b) 339.787

(c) 340.237

(d) 341.347

(e) 342.107

Answer & Explanation
Ans.(c)

Exp ?=647.918 – 307.681 = 340.237

  1. 14.8 × 7.25 = 20% of ?

(a) 524.5

(b) 528.5

(c) 532.5

(d) 536.5

(e) 540.5

Answer & Explanation
Ans: (d)

Exp. 107.3=(20/100)*?

? = 536.5

(a) 212

(b) 215

(c) 218

(d) 220

(e) 221

Answer & Explanation
Ans.(e)

Exp.?= 34 × 6.5 = 221

 

 

 

Answer & Explanation
Ans.(e)

Exp.

  1. 36251 + 43261 = ? + 52310

(a) 27202

(b) 28102

(c) 29302

(d) 26602

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans.(a)

Exp. 79512-52310

?=27202

 

(a) 56533

(b) 57533

(c) 58533

(d) 37355

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans.(b)

Exp.

? = 57533

  1. 72% of 486 – 64% of 261 = ?

(a) 184.66

(b) 183.66

(c) 188.88

(d) 182.88

(e) 186.24

Answer & Explanation
Ans.(d)

Exp.?=349.92-167.04=182.88

  1. ? ÷ 62 × 12 = 264

(a) 1364

(b) 1284

(c) 1348

(d) 1388

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans.(a)

Exp. (?/62)*12=264

?=1364 

More Quant Quiz for bank Exams

Online Mock Test Available on App as well as Web:Ambitious baba app on play store

Quant Topic Wise

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

You Can Read This Also: 

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2020 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF her

Leave a Reply