Circular arrangement for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 6

Circular arrangement for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 6

Circular arrangement plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 5 questions from Circular arrangement in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Circular arrangement questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Circular arrangement questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Circular arrangement questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Circular arrangement of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Circular arrangement quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Circular arrangement quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Circular arrangement Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO, LIC Assistant and another competitive exam.

 

Directions (1-5): Study the following information and answer the questions given below it.

Eight friends i.e. A, B, D, H, L, K, J and G are seated around a circular table and face towards a circular table. They like different laptops i.e. HP, Toshiba, HCL, Sony, Apple, Compaq, Dell and Lenovo but not in same order. The one who likes HCL laptop sits opposite to the one who likes Lenovo who sits 2nd right of G. There are two people sit between the one who likes Apple and G. L sits 2nd left of the one who likes Apple. L sits opposite of the one who likes Compaq. B sits 3rd left of G and likes Compaq. J sits opposite to the one who likes Lenovo. The one who likes Dell and the one who likes Toshiba laptop sits opposite to each other. The one who likes Dell sits 2nd left of the one who likes HCL. L does not like HP.A is an immediate neighbor of J. D is an immediate neighbor of the one who likes Lenovo. K sits opposite to G. D does not like Lenovo.

Q1. Who among the following likes Apple?

(a) B

(b) G

(c) D

(d) J

(e) K

Answer & Explanation

1.Ans.(c)

Q2. How many people sit between the one who likes Compaq and A, when counted left from A?

(a) One

(b) Two

(c) Three

(d) Four

(e)  Five

Answer & Explanation

2.Ans.(a)

Q3. Who sits opposite to the one who likes Sony?

(a) J

(b) B

(c) G

(d) A

(e) H

Answer & Explanation

3.Ans.(b)

Q4. Who among the following sits 2nd left of K?

(a) H

(b) G

(c) K

(d) B

(e) A

Answer & Explanation

4.Ans.(a)

Q5. If A is related to Compaq and K is related to Lenovo, then How D is related to which laptop?

(a) Toshiba

(b) HP

(c) HCL

(d) Sony

(e) Dell

Answer & Explanation

5.Ans.(d)

Directions (6-10): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below.

Eight friends S, T, U, V, W, X, Y and Z, are from different fields i.e. Teacher, Singer, Cricketer, Astronaut, Doctor, Dancer, Engineer, and Scientist (but not necessarily in the same order), are sitting around a circular table, facing the centre.

U sits opposite to the one who is an engineer. Y is not an immediate neighbour of Z. Z is a teacher whereas X is not a dancer or engineer. The one who is dancer sits third to the right of singer. V is an immediate neighbour of dancer. W, who is not scientist, sits second to the right of dancer. Z is not an immediate neighbour of W. The one who is engineer sits third to the right of Z.  S sits second to the right of engineer. Y is a cricketer and doesn’t sit immediate left of W. X is not a singer and doesn’t sit second place away from S. X and the one who is astronaut sit opposite to each other. V is not a dancer.

Q6. Which of the following pair represents the immediate neighbours of U?

(a) Cricketer -Doctor

(b) Teacher – Engineer

(c) Dancer – Cricketer

(d) Teacher – Cricketer

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(d)

Q7. What is the position of V with respect to the one who is astronaut?

(a) Third to the left

(b) Second to the left

(c) Immediate to the right

(d) Fourth to the right

(e) Second to the right

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(b)

Q8. Who among the following sits third to the right of the T?

(a)The one who is astronaut

(b) U

(c)Both (a) and (d)

(d) S

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(c)

Q9. Which of the following is true regarding U?

(a) U is a scientist

(b) U is an immediate neighbour Y

(c) U sits between T and V

(d) U is an immediate neighbour of the doctor

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(b)

Q10. How many people sit between S and ‘T when counted in clockwise direction from the S?

(a) None

(b) One

(c) Two

(d) Three

(e) Four

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(c)

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here

3

Leave a Reply