Coding and Decoding for IBPS , SBI , RBI | Reasoning Ability | Quiz-1

Coding and Decoding for IBPS , SBI , RBI | Reasoning Ability | Quiz-1

Chines Coding and Decoding plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 3-4 questions from Coding and Decoding in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk Prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Chines Coding and Decoding questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Coding and Decoding questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Coding and Decoding questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Coding and Decoding of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Coding and Decoding quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Coding and Decoding quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Coding and Decoding Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,LIC Assistant  and other competitive exam

Directions (1- 5): Read the following information and give the answer of the following questions.

In a certain code language

“uo ja ka hu” means ‘we great India country’,

“oi ka la ju” means ‘we score good highest’,

“la fu ja ju “ means “India score the highest”

and “ju uo na fu” means “highest  of the country”. Then

Q1. What is the code of “score” in this code language?

(a) ju

(b) la

(c) oi

(d) ka

(e) Cannot be determined

Q2. What is the code of “great” in this code language?

(a) hu

(b) uo

(c) ka

(d) ja

(e) Cannot be determined

Q3. What is the code of “great of the”?

(a) na hu fu

(b) oi hu na

(c) fu uo na

(d) hu oi la

(e) Cannot be determined

Q4. What is the code of “we the” in this code language?

(a) ka fu

(b) na hu

(c)  ka na

(d) hu fu

(e) Cannot be determined

Q5. What is the code of “country” in this code language?

(a) hu

(b) uo

(c)  ja

(d) ka

(e) Cannot be determined

Directions (6-10): Study the following information carefully to answer the given questions.

In a certain code language,

“book pen mouse laptop” is coded as “er gh iu cv”

“keypad pen book bottle” is coded as “gh ty iu kl”

“laptop pen bottle paper” is coded as “ cv kl io gh”

Q6. Which of the following code is used for “pen”

(a) er

(b) gh

(c) iu

(d) cv

(e) io

Q7. Which of the following word is coded as ‘io’?

(a) laptop

(b) pen

(c) bottle

(d) paper

(e) None of these

Q8. What would be the code of ‘keypad paper bottle’?

(a) ty kl iu

(b) iu er kl

(c) cv er ty

(d) io kl ty

(e) None of these

Q9. Which of the following word is coded as ‘ty’?

(a) Keypad

(b) pen

(c) book

(d) bottle

(e) None of these

Q10. Which of the following word is coded as ‘kl’?

(a) Keypad

(b) pen

(c) book

(d) bottle

(e) None of these

 

Solutions 

  1. Ans.(b)
  2. Ans.(a)
  3. Ans.(a)
  4. Ans.(a)
  5. Ans.(b)

6.Ans.(b)

7.Ans.(d)

8.Ans.(d).

9.Ans.(a)

  1. Ans (d)

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Recommended PDF’s for :

Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply