Coding and Decoding for IBPS , SBI , RBI | Reasoning Ability | Quiz-3

Coding and Decoding for IBPS , SBI , RBI | Reasoning Ability | Quiz-3

Chines Coding and Decoding plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 3-4 questions from Coding and Decoding in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk Prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Chines Coding and Decoding questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Coding and Decoding questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Coding and Decoding questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Coding and Decoding of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Coding and Decoding quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Coding and Decoding quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Coding and Decoding Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,LIC Assistant  and other competitive exam.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information to answer the given questions

In a certain code

‘fruits heal taste best’ is written as ‘py pku ks st’,

‘ food heal taste natural’ is written as ‘ir ks fu py’.

‘best humans food most’ is written as ‘rma ir gb pku’

‘taste vitalize humans clean’ is written as ‘rma xz lo ks’

Q1.  What is the code for ‘vitalize’?

(a) rma

(b) xz

(c) lo

(d) ks

(e) Cannot be determined

Answer & Explanation

1.Ans.(e)

Q2. Which of the following may represent ‘natural is heal’?

(a) fu py st

(b) fu py lo

(c) re py rma

(d) fu xz re

(e) py re fu

Answer & Explanation

2.Ans.(e)

Q3. ‘pku’ is the code for

(a) taste

(b) best

(c) heal

(d) humans

(e) Cannot be determined

Answer & Explanation

3.Ans.(b)

Q4. What is the code for’ fruits’?

(a) py

(b) pku

(c) st

(d) ks

(e) Cannot be determined

Answer & Explanation

4.Ans.(c)

Q5. Which of the following may represent ‘humans the heal’?

(a) in rma py

(b)ni rma st

(c) ir rma lo

(d) pku ir rma

(e) rma pku py

Answer & Explanation

5.Ans.(a)

Directions (6-10): Study the given information carefully to answer the given questions.

In a certain code language, ‘work to dance exams’ is written as ‘es fr re pt’, ‘dance song in evening’ is written as ‘ch ba mo fr’, ‘song to day persons’ is written as ‘re dv ch gi’ and ‘day chairman in dance’ is written as ‘mo gi fr yu’.

Q6. What is the code for ‘evening’ in the given code language?

(a) mo

(b) yu

(c) ch

(d) Other than those given as options

(e) ba

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(e)

Q7. In the given code language, what does the code ‘pt’ stand for?

(a) day

(b) Either ‘exams’ or ‘work’

(c) evening

(d) dance

(e) Either ‘for’ or ‘persons’

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(b)

Q8. What may be the code for ‘dance call’ in the given code language?

(a) dv iq

(b) iq gi

(c) iq fr

(d) gi es

(e) fr dv

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(c)

Q9. What is the code for ‘to’ in the given code language?

(a) mo

(b) fr

(c) gi

(d) dv

(e) re

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(e)

Q10. If ‘day new persons’ is coded as ‘dv wz gi’ in the given code language, then what is the code for ‘new chairman song’?

(a) wz ch es

(b) ch wz yu

(c) yu mo wz

(d) fr es wz

(e) ch yu fr

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(e)

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Recommended PDF’s for:

Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here

 

3

Leave a Reply