Days based Puzzle for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 3

Days based puzzle for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 3

Days based puzzle plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 5 questions from Days based puzzle in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Days based puzzle questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Days based puzzle questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Days based puzzle questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Days based puzzle of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Days based puzzle quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Days based puzzle quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Days based puzzle Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO, LIC Assistant and another competitive exam.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully to answer the given questions.

Seven persons namely A, B, C, D, E, F and G learn seven different subjects namely History, Hindi, Maths, Geography, Zoology, English and Biology, not necessarily in the same order. They start learning from Monday to Sunday (of the same week).
F learns a subject on Wednesday. Only one person learns between F and the one who learns Zoology. Only three people learn between the one who learns Zoology and B. The one who learns Maths learns immediately after B. Only two persons learn between the one who learns Maths and G. A learns immediately before D. Only three persons learn between the one who learns History and the one who learns English. F does not learn History. E learns before the one who learns English. Only one person learns between E and the one who learns Geography. A does not learn Hindi.

Q1. As per the given arrangement, B is related to the one who learns Maths in a certain way and F is related to the one who learns Geography in the same way. To which of the following is A related to in the same way?
(a) The one who learns Biology
(b) The one who learns Hindi
(c) The one who learns History
(d) The one who learns English
(e) The one who learns Zoology

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(c)

Q2. Which of the following statement(s) is/are true about C?
(a) C learns Hindi
(b) C learns a subject on Saturday
(c) C learns a subject immediately after F
(d) Only two people learn between C and G
(e) All the given statements are true

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(c)

Q3. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and thus form a group as per the given arrangement. Which of the following does not belong to that group?
(a) D – Thursday
(b) F – Sunday
(c) B – Friday
(d) A – Tuesday
(e) G – Monday

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(a)

Q4. Which of the following subjects does D learn?
(a) Zoology
(b) Hindi
(c) Maths
(d) History
(e) English

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(d)

Q5. Who amongst the following learns Biology?
(a) E
(b) A
(c) G
(d) D
(e) C

Answer & Explanation

  1. Ans.(b)

Directions (6-10): Study the following information carefully and answer the question given below-

Six employees i.e. P, B, Z, M, O and G of a company are going to office on different days of same week. This week period start from Wednesday to Tuesday. One day in between of this week is holiday. They have different bikes i.e. Fuoco, Avenger, Ducati, Thunderbolt, Suzuki and Honda but not necessary in same order. They are using their own bikes to go to office.

P is going to office just after holiday via Suzuki bikes. The one who is going to office on Tuesday is using Avenger bike. M is going to office just after the one who is using Ducati bike but not after holiday. There is one day gap between P and O who is using Fuoco. B is going to office after holiday. G has not Ducati bike but he is going to office after the day on which the one who is using Thunderbolt. The one who is using Honda is not going to office after holiday. O is not going to office just after and before G.

Q6. Who among the following is using Thunderbolt bike?

(a) Z

(b) B

(c) G

(d) O

(e) M

Answer & Explanation

6.Ans.(b)

Q7. Who among the following is going to office on Wednesday?

(a) M

(b) Z

(c) O

(d) G

(e) P

Answer & Explanation

7.Ans.(b)

Q8. How many employees are going to office before holiday?

(a) One

(b) Two

(c) Three

(d) Four

(e) None

Answer & Explanation

8.Ans.(c)

Q9. Who among the following is using Avenger bike?

(a) M

(b) Z

(c) O

(d) G

(e) P

Answer & Explanation

9.Ans.(d)

Q10. Who among the following is going to office on Sunday?

(a) M

(b) Z

(c) O

(d) G

(e) P

Answer & Explanation

10.Ans.(e)

 

  1. Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

    Recommended PDF’s for:

     Preparation Kit PDF

    Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

    AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
    The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
    AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
    Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
    AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
    AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
    Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
    Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
    Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
    ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply