Quant Quiz for IBPS PO PRE 2019 |11 September 2019

Quant Quiz for IBPS PO PRE 

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Direction (1 -5) Table given below shows ratio of failed girls to failed boys and ratio of passed boys to passed girls and percentage of failed students out of total students in five schools (A, B C, D & E). Read the data carefully and answer the questions.
Note – All students in each school appeared in exam.

Q1. If difference between passed boys & passed girls from A & E is 80 & 50 respectively, then find total failed girls from both schools together?
A. 220
B. 240
C. 260
D. 300
E. 200
Answer & Explanation
 Q1. Ans(A)
Q2. If ratio of total failed students from B to that of C is 9 : 7 and total passed students from both the schools together are 1020, then find total students in these two schools together.
A. 1400
B. 1200
C. 1500
D. 1000
E. 800
Answer & Explanation
 Q2. Ans(C)
Q3. If difference between passed girls and passed boys from D is 100 and total failed students from E are 150% more than that of from D, then find ratio of total students from D to that of from E?
A. 2 : 1
B. 1 : 4
C. 2 : 3
D. 1 : 3
E. 1 : 2
Answer & Explanation
 Q3. Ans(E)
Q4. If total passed students from E are 56.25% more than that of from A, then find total failed students from A are what percent more than that of from E?
A. 24%
B. 28%
C. 32%
D. 30%
E. 20%
Answer & Explanation
 Q4. Ans(B)
Q5. If total students from C are 25% less than that of from A and total failed students from both schools together are 530, then find average number of passed boys from both schools?
A. 120
B. 170
C. 190
D. 180
E. 160
Answer & Explanation
 Q5. Ans(C)

Direction (Q6 – Q10) : What approximate value should come in the place of question (?) mark: 

Q6.

A) 40

B) 30 

C) 50 

D) 60 

E) 70 

Answer & Explanation
Q6. Ans(B)

Q7.  

A) 2 

B) 5 

C) 7 

D) 9 

E)  12

Answer & Explanation
 Q7. Ans(B)

Q8. 

A) 2 

B) 8 

C) 4 

D)  12 

E) 14 

Answer & Explanation
 Q8. Ans(C)

Q9.  

A) 4 

B)  

C) 10 

D)  12 

E)  14 

Answer & Explanation
Q9. Ans(B)

Q10.  

A) 2164 

B) 2196 

C) 2118 

D)  2184 

E) 2124 

Answer & Explanation
Q10. Ans(D)

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

Leave a Reply