Quant Quiz for IBPS PO PRE 2019 | 15 August 2019

Quant Quiz for IBPS PO PRE 

Quant Quiz to improve your Quantitative Aptitude for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning , IBPS Clerk Reasoning , IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO ,  and other competitive exams.

Direction (Q1 – Q5) : What approximate value should come in the place of question (?) mark: 

Q1.

A) 40

B) 30 

C) 50 

D) 60 

E) 70 

Answer & Explanation
Q1. Ans(B)

Q2.  

A) 2 

B) 5 

C) 7 

D) 9 

E)  12

Q2. Ans(B)

[/su_spoiler]

Answer & Explanation

Q3. 

A) 2 

B) 8 

C) 4 

D)  12 

E) 14 

Q3. Ans(C)

Answer & Explanation

Q4.  

A) 4 

B)  

C) 10 

D)  12 

E)  14 

Q4. Ans(B)

Answer & Explanation

Q5.  

A) 2164 

B) 2196 

C) 2118 

D)  2184 

E) 2124 

Q5. Ans(D)

Answer & Explanation

Direction (Q6 – Q10):   What will come in the place of question (?) mark in the following number series? 

Q6. 11, 14, 27, 67, 148, ? 

A) 230 

B) 233  

C) 237 

D) 240 

E)  242 

Q6. Ans(A)

Answer & Explanation

Q7.  1525, ? , 1505, 1441, 1185, 161

A) 1524 

B) 1507 

C) 1515 

D) 1521 

E) 1522 

Q7. Ans(D)

Answer & Explanation

Q8.  2, 3, 12, 65, 462, ? 

A) 2987 

B) 3287 

C)  4167 

D) 4477 

E) 4850 

Q8. Ans(C)

Answer & Explanation

Q9.  ? , 766, 824, 904, 1017, 1174 

A) 705 

B) 722 

C) 709 

D) 727 

E) 719 

Q9. Ans(E)

Answer & Explanation

Q10.  55, 104, 225, 394, ? , 1044 

A) 683 

B) 660 

C) 675 

D) 695 

E) 729 

Answer & Explanation

Q10. Ans(A)

You Can Read This Also:

Best E-books for LIC AAO 2019 : Get PDF here

ambitiousbaba.com need your support to Grow

I challenge you will get Best Content in Our PDFs with Detail solutions and Latest Pattern

Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered

Get PDF here

Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions

Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1)

Get PDF here

ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2019 E-book

Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English)

Get PDF here

High Level DATA INTERPRETATION Practice E-BOOK

Get PDF here

How to Access on App:-

  1. Go to Playstore search Ambitious Baba or Click here to Install App
  2. After Install Login with Google Account or Facebook Account

Leave a Reply