RRB JE Quant quiz for Phase I and other railways exams 2019

Quant quiz for RRB JE (Phase I) and other railways exam, and other competitive exams.

Q1. In a school 1000 toys were distributed in such a way that each student gets toys equal to one tenth of the total students in school. Find the number of toys that each student gets?
A) 12
B) 10
C) 15
D) 20


Q2.

q2
A) 6 days
B) 8 days
C) 10 days
D) 5 days
Q3.

3

0p3
Q4.
4
A) – 3
B) – 7
C) – 5
D) – 2
Q5.
q5
A) 5.78 m/s
B) 5.28 m/s
C) 4.78 m/s
D) 4.28 m/s
Q6.
6
A) 3
B) 2
C) 1
D) 4
Q7.
7
A) 12
B) 16
C) 18
D) 10
Q8.
8
A) 53.2
B) 51.2
C) 55.2
D) 58.2
Q9.

9
A) 5/7
B) 5/8
C) 5/6
D) 4/5
Q10. If cos x + cos y = 2, the value of sin x + sin y is
A) 0
B) 1
C) -1
D) 2

Solution

Q1. Ans(B)
s1
Q2. Ans(D)
s2
Q3. Ans(A)
s3
Q4. Ans(C)
new
Q5. Ans(A)
s5
Q6. Ans(A)
s6
Q7. Ans(D)
s7
Q8. Ans(A)

NEW2
Q9. Ans(C)
s9
Q10. Ans(A)

WhatsApp Group Join here

Mail us at : ambitiousbaba1@gmail.com

Follow our Blog for Regular Updates:- Ambitious Baba

Like & Follow our Facebook Page:- Click here

Join our Facebook Group:- Click Here

Telegram Group:- Click Here

Subscribe our YouTube channel:- Click Here

Follow us on Twitter:- Click Here

Join us on Linked In:- Click Here

“Thanks & Be Ambitious”

All the best for your Exam 🙂

3

Leave a Reply