RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz – 6

RRB Clerk Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz

Reasoning Ability is a part of almost all major competitive exams in the country and is perhaps the most scoring section also. Aspirants who regularly practice questions have a good chance of scoring well in the Reasoning Ability Section. So here we are providing you with the RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz to help you prepare better. This RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz includes all of the most recent pattern-based questions, as well as Previous Year Questions. This RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz is available to you at no cost. Candidates will be provided with a detailed explanation of each question in this RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz. Candidates must practice this RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz to achieve a good score in the Reasoning Ability Section.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully to answer the questions given below.

There are eight persons M, P, S, T, X, Z, W and V in the family. They all are sitting in a line and some person of the family are facing south and some person of the family are facing north. T sits immediate right of X, who sits second to the right of W. S faces north and sits third to the right of M. M is immediate neighbour of X. S sits one of the extreme end of the row. V sits second to the left of T. P sits second to the right of M. W is not immediate neighbour of P. W and V faces opposite directions to each other. V faces the same directions as X faces. P sits immediate left of Z, who sits second to the right of S. P faces the same direction as T.

 

  1. Who sits fourth to the left of M?

(a) W

(b) V

(c) T

(d) X

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

  1. How many persons are facing north?

(a) Two

(b) Three

(c) Six

(d)Four

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

 

  1. Who sits immediate left of T?

(a) M

(b) X

(c) P

(d) W

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

  1. How many persons sit between Z and T?

(a) Three

(b) Five

(c) Two

(d) Four

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. Who sits immediate left of the person, who sits immediate right of Z?

(a) X

(b) T

(c) S

(d) Z

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

Directions (6-10): Study the following information carefully and answer the question given below.

Eight persons B, M, K, O, Y, G, D, V watch a movie on different timings viz. 5:30pm, 6:15pm, 7:00pm, 7:45pm, 8:00pm, 8:30pm, 9:45pm, 10:15pm in a day. Two persons watch movie in between V and K who watch movie on 9:45pm. There is a gap of one hour in between M and Y watch movie. No body watches movie in between G and D. B watches movie before O. There is a gap of two and half an hour of watching movie in between G and Y.

  1. B watches movie on which of the following timing?

(a) 7:45pm

(b) 5:30pm

(c) 10:15pm

(d) 8:30pm

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. D

  1. Who among the following person watches movie immediately before O?

(a) D

(b) Y

(c) K

(d) M

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. Who among the following person watches movie on 5:30pm?

(a) G

(b) Y

(c) K

(d) M

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. Which of the following combination is true?

(a) G-7:45pm

(b) D-5:30pm

(c) M-6:15pm

(d) Y-8:00pm

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

  1. How many persons watch movie in between M and D?

(a) Three

(b) Four

(c) One

(d) Two

(e) None

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

Click here to buy RRB PO Prelims Test Series 

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Bank-and-Insurance-Mahacombo

Download Online Mock Test Mobile APP

Buy Bank MahaCombo Package

 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here

 

3

Leave a Reply