RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz – 9

RRB Clerk Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz

Reasoning Ability plays a very crucial role in every competitive examination. With consistent practice, candidates can ace this section in examination. In this article, we bring to you RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz to boost your preparation. This RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz contains various types of questions ranging from easy to difficult level. This RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz is absolutely FREE. Candidates will be provided with a detailed explanation of each question in this RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz. Question given in this RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz are based on the latest or updated exam pattern. In order to be able to answer questions quickly and efficiently in upcoming exams, aspirants must practice this RRB Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz.

Directions (1 -5): Study the following information carefully to answer these questions.

Eight executives Mr.Mark, Mr.Kevin, Mr.Larry, Mr.Johnson, Mr.Devid, Mr.Joe, Mr.Albie and Mr.Paul are sitting around a circular table for a meeting. Mr.Joe is third to the right of Mr.Larry and second to the left of Mr.Johnson. Mr.Mark is to immediate left of Mr.Kevin. Mr.Paul is to immediate right of Mr.Johnson. Mr.Devid is third to the left of Mr.Albie.

 

  1. Which of the following pairs of persons represent immediate neighbors of Mr.Joe?

(a) Mr.Johnson, Mr.Kevin

(b) Mr.Devid, Mr.Kevin

(c) Mr.Mark, Mr.Kevin

(d) Mr.Mark, Mr.Devid

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

  1. In which of the following pairs the second person is second to the right of first person?

(a) Mr.Devid, Mr.Kevin

(b) Mr.Albie, Mr.Devid

(c) Mr.Paul, Mr.Larry

(d) Mr.Johnson, Mr.Joe

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. Which of the following is definitely correct?

(a) Mr.Johnson is to the immediate right of Mr.Paul

(b) Mr.Paul is second to the right of Mr.Larry

(c) Mr.Mark is to the immediate left of Mr.Larry

(d) Mr.Kevin is to the immediate right of Mr.Joe

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

  1. Who is to the immediate right of Mr.Larry?

(a) Mr.Devid

(b) Mr.Kevin

(c) Mr.Albie

(d) Mr.Mark

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

  1. Who is second to the left of Mr.Joe?

(a) Mr.Mark

(b) Mr.Paul

(c) Mr.Larry

(d) Mr.Johnson

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

Directions (6– 10) : Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:

In a certain code language ‘girls love makeup’ is written as ‘pa da na’, ‘boys likes outfits’ is written as ‘sa ra ta’, ‘makeup likes her’ is written as ‘la da sa’, and ‘you can girls’ is written as ‘pa ha ja’.

  1. What is the code for ‘girls’ ?

(a) ja

(b) ha

(c) pa

(d) na

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. ‘you can boys’ can be written as

(a) ja ha ta

(b) ta ra ha

(c) ha ja ra

(d) Either a) or c)

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

  1. What is the code for ‘you’ ?

(a) ja

(b) pa

(c) la

(d) ha

(e) Can’t be determined

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

  1. What does ‘la’ stand for ?

(a) likes

(b) her

(c) love

(d) can

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

 

  1. What is the code for ‘boys’ ?

(a) ta

(b) ra

(c) sa

(d) Either a) or b)

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

 

Attempt Quantitative Aptitude Topic Wise Online Test Series

Bank-and-Insurance-Mahacombo

Click to Buy Bank MahaCombo Package

Download Online Mock Test Mobile APP

Click here to buy RRB PO Prelims Test Series 

Recommended PDF’s for:

Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply